Wednesday, September, 19 2018 - 4:18 pm
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of Bank Audi. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • Thailand's C.bank seen able to wait before rising rates

    Tuesday 18/09/201813:59:34 PM
    Read more
  • 0.14% an increase of Nile Stock Exchange trading during Tuesday’s session

    Tuesday 18/09/201813:43:34 PM
    Read more
  • Increase of 0.02% in EGX 30, while a decrease of 0.46% in EGX50, 0% in EGX 20 and 0.37% in EGX 70 and 0.21% in EGX 100 during Tuesday’s session

    Tuesday 18/09/201813:36:45 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Egyptian Iron & Steel (IRON.CA) Regarding the AGM

    Tuesday 18/09/201813:13:09 PM
    Read more
  • Minister of Finance: We are considering the issuance of sovereign bonds in the Asian market

    Tuesday 18/09/201813:05:48 PM
    Read more
  • LE 5.4 billion of government investment for troubled projects

    Tuesday 18/09/201813:01:32 PM
    Read more
  • National Cement: LE 2.5 billion is required for operations and will cost 302 million losses

    Tuesday 18/09/201812:34:50 PM
    Read more
  • Financial control reduces the services of companies listed on the stock exchange

    Tuesday 18/09/201812:33:42 PM
    Read more
  • Minister of Industry asks cement companies to benefit from trade agreements with Africa

    Tuesday 18/09/201812:32:34 PM
    Read more
  • Minister of Trade: 8% increase in exports of building materials during the first 7 months of the year

    Tuesday 18/09/201812:31:03 PM
    Read more
  • Saudi’s PIF invests over $1bn in US electric carmaker

    Tuesday 18/09/201812:14:51 PM
    Read more
  • Bank of Baroda-Dena-Vijaya merger: Size of the merged entity and what it entails for the sector

    Tuesday 18/09/201811:12:20 AM
    Read more
  • Portfolio managers' assets swell by 12% to Rs 14.8 lakh crore till August-end

    Tuesday 18/09/201811:10:23 AM
    Read more
  • Summary of the session for Beirut stock exchange

    Tuesday 18/09/201811:02:46 AM
    Read more
  • Daily summary of Amman stock exchange

    Tuesday 18/09/201811:02:02 AM
    Read more

Market Status

14,098.56 -555.35 -3.79% 19/09/2018

15,175.16 -1086.15 -0.07% 09/09/2018

15,459.53 -867.61 -0.05% 13/08/2018

15,735.74 -1255 -0.07% 06/06/2018

16,430.42 -818.78 -0.05% 28/02/2018

15,563.27 958.58 0.07% 20/09/2017

694.52 -26.30 -3.65% 19/09/2018

739.56 -30.87 -0.04% 09/09/2018

743.21 -24.91 -0.03% 13/08/2018

764.94 -81.76 -0.1% 06/06/2018

816.54 -139.9 -0.15% 28/02/2018

814.02 -41.89 -0.05% 20/09/2017

1,768.19 -71.41 -3.88% 19/09/2018

1,893.06 -99.02 -0.05% 09/09/2018

1,911.99 -85.21 -0.04% 13/08/2018

1,964.16 -213.58 -0.1% 06/06/2018

2,094.26 -267.7 -0.11% 28/02/2018

1,998.50 147.79 0.08% 20/09/2017

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
COMI80.03-1.89-2.29%10367915482.5079.25
HRHO16.10-0.12-0.75%8693718616.1015.51
CCAP2.87-0.26-8.25%789444173.072.84
GTHE3.23-0.25-7.04%523679323.453.20
SWDY170-9.1-5.01%41413526181.60166.25
MNHD6.85-0.49-6.77%3484163076.53
AMOC10.76-0.31-2.77%3280842011.1810.61
HELI22.95-2.01-8.02%3249295324.1622.55
OIH.0.56-0.05-8.06%307746180.600.56
EAST86-3.19-3.56%301122728984.25
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
OIH.0.56-0.05-8.06%539086060.600.56
AMER0.18-0.02-10%357954640.200.18
CCAP2.87-0.26-8.25%272753903.072.84
AIND0.72-0.07-8.75%237388100.780.72
GTHE3.23-0.25-7.04%158785103.453.20
PHDC2.35-0.21-8.14%104033062.532.33
EGTS1.54-0.11-6.51%82043181.651.53
PORT0.85-0.08-8.51%80526620.910.85
UEGC0.62-0.05-7.35%71128920.670.62
ACAM1.92-0.16-7.51%69747672.081.92
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
EGRE8.140.415.54%176478.147.50
WKOL12.9000%20012.9010.60
AUTO5.800.132.44%6397995.805.15
MTIE8.500.091.14%5892868.677.75
ORWE9.880.161.68%112797210.109.30
AMPI0.4000%550000.400.40
MICH13.75-0.21-1.55%6940413.9612.50
SUCE17.1900%160617.9715.42
HRHO16.10-0.12-0.75%545873516.1015.51
CLHO3.40-0.07-2.06%8168743.423.20
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
TRTO0.06-0.01-14.29%9241320.060.06
HCFI0.52-0.07-11.67%4019420.560.51
AIND0.72-0.07-8.75%237388100.780.72
EGCH4.68-0.34-6.54%23027645.134.68
AMER0.18-0.02-10%357954640.200.18
AMIA14.31-1.52-9.56%5162414.7014.31
NEDA5.22-0.48-8.28%1117545.555.22
AXPH123.30-11.71-8.55%3246130.03123.30
SUGR13.86-1.44-9.35%1805414.8013.86
DEIN1800%2001818

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
27,621271,355,960968,381,214

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts