Wednesday, July, 24 2019 - 1:59 am
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of Bank Audi. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • 0.10 % an increase of Nile Stock Exchange trading during Sunday session

    Sunday 21/07/201914:26:57 PM
    Read more
  • Decrease of 0.69% in EGX 30, 0.50% in EGX 50, 0.76% EGX 30 capped and 0.17% in EGX 70, 0.27 % in EGX 100 on Sunday session

    Sunday 21/07/201914:23:28 PM
    Read more
  • Decrease of 1.04% in EGX 30, 1.03% EGX 30 capped and 1.04% in EGX 70, 1.94 % in EGX 100 last week

    Sunday 21/07/201914:11:58 PM
    Read more
  • Publishing the Decision of Smart Brokerage's General Assembly 'Etihad Capital Securities Brokerage - Formerly'

    Sunday 21/07/201913:48:24 PM
    Read more
  • Publishing the ]ecision of Smart Brokerage's General Assembly on 16-7-2019 'Etihad Capital Securities Brokerage - [ormerly' as per FRA BOD Decree No (194) of 2018

    Sunday 21/07/201913:46:07 PM
    Read more
  • Speed Medical (SPMD.CA) - Disclosure Form for the BoD & the Shareholders' Structure (NILEX)

    Sunday 21/07/201913:38:51 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Orascom Investment Holding (OIH.CA) Regarding the AGM & EGM

    Sunday 21/07/201913:37:20 PM
    Read more
  • Speed Medical decides to distribute free shares

    Sunday 21/07/201913:36:20 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Canal Shipping Agencies (CSAG.CA) Regarding the BOD's Meeting

    Sunday 21/07/201913:36:07 PM
    Read more
  • The General Authority for Investment and Free Zones exempts large companies from field inspections

    Sunday 21/07/201913:35:26 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Brothers Solidarity For Real Estate Investment & Food Security (BSRF.CA) Concerning the BOD & Executive Managers

    Sunday 21/07/201913:34:36 PM
    Read more
  • International Business Corporation For Trading and Agencies (IBCT.CA) - Disclosure Form for the BoD & the Shareholders' Structure (NILEX)

    Sunday 21/07/201913:33:14 PM
    Read more
  • Release Concerning Credit Rating of Sarwa Securitization 23th

    Sunday 21/07/201913:31:36 PM
    Read more
  • The Minister of Transport follows the implementation of a contract for the manufacture and supply of 1300 new railway vehicles for passengers with Transmash Holding

    Sunday 21/07/201913:27:34 PM
    Read more
  • LE 27 MILLION EGYPTIAN EXPORTS OF NICKEL IN 5 MONTHS

    Sunday 21/07/201913:26:39 PM
    Read more

Market Status

13,690.76 114.50 0.84% 22/07/2019

13,674.84 -237.3 -0.02% 11/07/2019

13,925.65 -626.6 -0.04% 18/06/2019

14,172.60 -1534.83 -0.1% 08/04/2019

14,313.26 540.49 0.04% 31/12/2018

14,229.45 -1904.11 -0.12% 24/07/2018

531.30 0.23 0.04% 22/07/2019

535.22 -12.42 -0.02% 11/07/2019

571.89 -73.18 -0.11% 18/06/2019

608.88 -142.12 -0.19% 08/04/2019

651.58 -162.76 -0.2% 31/12/2018

675.54 -219.42 -0.25% 24/07/2018

1,374.64 2.33 0.17% 22/07/2019

1,382.90 -31.01 -0.02% 11/07/2019

1,467.77 -171.82 -0.1% 18/06/2019

1,555.35 -345.33 -0.18% 08/04/2019

1,654.26 -354.9 -0.18% 31/12/2018

1,714.03 -557.53 -0.25% 24/07/2018

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
GTHE4.940.010.2%256157194.944.93
EKHO1.270.010.79%174309511.27501.2640
EAST15.400.050.33%1683811215.4015.35
PHDC2.180.020.92%129707122.202.18
SWDY13.400.272.05%1213138613.5013.15
ORHD6.500.020.31%109694126.576.41
CICH8.30-0.15-1.78%108985878.308.29
COMI72.400.640.89%1033560472.8871.51
IBNP9.500.11.08%97446179.559.40
ESRS8.360.161.94%87634668.448.30
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
OIH.0.672000%79584500.67900.6690
PHDC2.180.020.92%59173012.202.18
GTHE4.940.010.2%51906164.944.93
CCAP3.800.041.07%19432463.803.77
ORHD6.500.020.31%17077246.576.41
AMER0.670.011.49%13890170.680.6680
DSCW1.600.010.63%13418741.631.5820
CICH8.30-0.15-1.78%13130968.308.29
ARCC3.160.124%11191463.193.02
EAST15.400.050.33%109341315.4015.35
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
ASCM6.560.477.87%2457516.566.11
SCEM7.880.425.84%109097.907.49
TORA7.970.395.26%223447.977.37
ARCC3.160.124%11191463.193.02
AXPH102.9500%32102.95102.95
ZMID8.88-0.07-0.82%37788.888.05
AIVC0.148000%600.14800.1480
PRCL2.530.093.7%417592.562.39
SUCE8.370.273.36%529938.378.15
HCFI0.810.022.56%2050890.810.77
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
EASB0.482000%247770.48200.4820
ALEX4.3900%9334.394.39
WKOL10.9200%152710.9210.90
DCRC4.72-0.46-8.88%65004.724.70
SCFM17.1500%9217.1517.15
NIPH17-1.19-6.54%300017.0217
UEFM108.5600%15108.56108.56
BIGP0.696000%261250.69600.6960
ORAS82-3.5-4.1%5792582.7980.80
RAYA4.8900%22254.894.88

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
6,25246,665,761218,401,868

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts