Wednesday, January, 23 2019 - 5:26 pm
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of Bank Audi. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • 3 Ships reached to Safaga Port

    Tuesday 22/01/201914:05:25 PM
    Read more
  • 0.43% a decrease of Nile Stock Exchange trading during Tuesday session

    Tuesday 22/01/201914:01:42 PM
    Read more
  • Saudi Arabia stocks lower at close of trade; Tadawul All Share down 0.03%

    Tuesday 22/01/201913:56:17 PM
    Read more
  • Toyota, Panasonic Announce Venture for Green Auto Batteries

    Tuesday 22/01/201913:17:00 PM
    Read more
  • U.S. Needs to Address Large Fiscal Deficit, IMF Economist Warns

    Tuesday 22/01/201913:16:18 PM
    Read more
  • The Minister of Petroleum approves the planning budget of the Holding Company for Petrochemicals

    Tuesday 22/01/201913:06:45 PM
    Read more
  • The Minister of Petroleum reviews the strategy and achievements of the sector before the Egyptian Petroleum Society

    Tuesday 22/01/201913:04:07 PM
    Read more
  • Egypt is among the top 20 in terms of the ratio of debt to GDP

    Tuesday 22/01/201913:02:14 PM
    Read more
  • International Monetary Fund: Priority to resolve trade disputes quickly and global growth 3.5 in 2019

    Tuesday 22/01/201912:55:49 PM
    Read more
  • IMF" Global expansion slows in context of growing risk"

    Tuesday 22/01/201912:54:36 PM
    Read more
  • International Monetary Fund: World Economic Outlook... Global expansion is declining

    Tuesday 22/01/201912:53:03 PM
    Read more
  • Suez Canal revenues rise to $ 5.7 billion in 2018

    Tuesday 22/01/201912:50:49 PM
    Read more
  • ADNOC named Middle East’s most valuable brand

    Tuesday 22/01/201912:10:38 PM
    Read more
  • U.S. Needs to Address Large Fiscal Deficit, IMF Economist Warns

    Tuesday 22/01/201912:07:17 PM
    Read more
  • China lends Egypt $1.2bn for railway to new capital Government to invest $9bn in refineries upgrade

    Tuesday 22/01/201912:02:32 PM
    Read more

Market Status

13,506.65 32.10 0.24% 23/01/2019

13,467.13 138.8 0.01% 14/01/2019

13,231.28 336.97 0.03% 20/12/2018

13,229.07 -169.61 -0.01% 18/10/2018

14,159.27 -2311.38 -0.14% 09/07/2018

15,227.97 -1696.18 -0.1% 24/01/2018

672.50 -1.13 -0.17% 23/01/2019

676.08 -11.9 -0.02% 14/01/2019

680.58 -4.58 -0.01% 20/12/2018

681.84 -17.48 -0.02% 18/10/2018

707.24 -101.81 -0.13% 09/07/2018

773.59 -173.34 -0.18% 24/01/2018

1,695.10 -2.33 -0.14% 23/01/2019

1,703.26 -23.5 -0.01% 14/01/2019

1,705.80 -1.3599999999999 -0% 20/12/2018

1,707.89 -42.59 -0.02% 18/10/2018

1,792.76 -279.98 -0.14% 09/07/2018

1,956.18 -319.32 -0.14% 24/01/2018

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
COMI83.981.912.37%1096007578479.10
MNHD6.31-0.23-3.51%864657186.516.21
GTHE3.4300%824468643.433.01
CCAP3.67-0.04-1.08%545914553.733.64
AMOC5.65-0.45-7.34%502799836.105.52
SWDY17.820.291.65%279173621817.33
HRHO15.80-0.07-0.44%2691874116.0115.62
JUFO11.5100%2471427311.5111.50
EKHO1.22-0.03-2.39%229724261.241.2080
EAST15.50-0.14-0.89%2059958215.7315.40
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
GTHE3.4300%251429163.433.01
CCAP3.67-0.04-1.08%148221443.733.64
OIH.0.56600.011.79%141535540.57600.5530
MNHD6.31-0.23-3.51%136534226.516.21
AMOC5.65-0.45-7.34%88500266.105.52
PORT0.824000%79870860.82500.7770
PHDC2.16-0.02-0.93%72419842.172.11
EGTS1.880.010.54%37179941.901.83
AIND0.71500.011.42%29406520.720.70
ACAM2.81-0.03-1.06%29061102.852.73
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
NCEM122.1624.71%1575129
EMOB1600%501613.05
HCFI1.100.1414.14%18161441.181.08
EALR9.470.799.18%157219.478.99
SCTS13.451.229.98%1504313.4513.45
WKOL17.781.549.52%882317.7817.48
GTHE3.4300%251429163.433.01
EITP6.750.69.77%4629726.756.65
WCDF1608.225.45%1739161157.96
ATLC5.800.458.23%128305.995.60
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
AMOC5.65-0.45-7.34%88500266.105.52
IEEC12.35-0.6-4.52%2088313.2012.35
AMES23.7000%27723.9023.70
ALEX5.90-0.08-1.27%52506.265.90
AITG5.6100%2785.615.61
UPMS1.3900%78501.47901.3880
ICMI0.5640-0.03-5.08%1230000.56500.5630
MEPA0.82-0.03-3.51%1124700.86700.8120
MNHD6.31-0.23-3.51%136534226.516.21
MOIN1300%551313

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
22,589153,861,974776,671,272

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts