Thursday, September, 19 2019 - 8:02 am
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of Bank Audi. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • Today... Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals calls for the BOD Meeting

    Thursday 25/07/201914:13:51 PM
    Read more
  • 0.26 % a decrease of Nile Stock Exchange trading during Thursday session

    Thursday 25/07/201914:09:16 PM
    Read more
  • Decrease of 0.79% in EGX 30, 0.40 % in EGX 50, 0.88% EGX 30 capped and an increase of 0.02 % in EGX 70 and a decrease of 0.08% in EGX 100 on Thursday session

    Thursday 25/07/201914:03:11 PM
    Read more
  • Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt (FAIT.CA-FAITA.CA) - EGM Minutes (before Certification)

    Thursday 25/07/201913:10:57 PM
    Read more
  • Release from FRA Concerning Dice Sport & Casual Wear (DSCW.CA)

    Thursday 25/07/201913:07:27 PM
    Read more
  • Release from General Company For Land Reclamation,Development & Reconstruction (AALR.CA) Concerning an Auction

    Thursday 25/07/201911:44:49 AM
    Read more
  • Release from Union National Bank - Egypt "UNB-E" (UNBE.CA) Concerning a Board Member

    Thursday 25/07/201911:11:47 AM
    Read more
  • Rights Issue of Egyptian For Developing Building Materials-3 (EDBM_r3.CA) - Release Concerning a Client's Shares

    Thursday 25/07/201911:09:42 AM
    Read more
  • Release from Sarwa Capital Holding (SRWA.CA) Concerning the AGM & EGM

    Thursday 25/07/201911:05:26 AM
    Read more
  • Kuwait’s crude oil rises to $64.93 pb on Wednesday – KPC

    Thursday 25/07/201911:01:08 AM
    Read more
  • Egyptian Investment Holding sells entire stake in Egyptians for Housing

    Thursday 25/07/201911:00:42 AM
    Read more
  • Gold inches down early Thursday as investors await ECB decision

    Thursday 25/07/201911:00:30 AM
    Read more
  • Ajlan & Brothers plans to build industrial, residential complex in Egypt

    Thursday 25/07/201911:00:03 AM
    Read more
  • Tesla posts second loss in Q2 despite record deliveries

    Thursday 25/07/201910:58:12 AM
    Read more
  • Horizon invests EGP 420m in Elite project

    Thursday 25/07/201910:57:21 AM
    Read more

Market Status

13,515.56 5.50 0.04% 28/07/2019

13,631.83 -211.76 -0.02% 16/07/2019

13,854.47 -507.28 -0.04% 23/06/2019

14,104.51 -1595.9 -0.1% 11/04/2019

14,323.17 166.98 0.01% 06/01/2019

14,208.30 -1868.05 -0.12% 29/07/2018

533.14 0.18 0.03% 28/07/2019

531.75 1.09 0% 16/07/2019

562.19 -69.19 -0.11% 23/06/2019

602.63 -136.24 -0.18% 11/04/2019

647.88 -154.38 -0.19% 06/01/2019

672.93 -209.14 -0.24% 29/07/2018

1,376.59 0.82 0.06% 28/07/2019

1,374.82 -0.65000000000009 -0% 16/07/2019

1,445.25 -159.93 -0.1% 23/06/2019

1,540.17 -331.91 -0.18% 11/04/2019

1,646.17 -346.13 -0.17% 06/01/2019

1,707.36 -544.29 -0.24% 29/07/2018

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
GTHE4.9500%427960834.964.94
EKHO1.23-0.02-1.59%345816921.24601.2280
EAST15.4000%3414265815.5015.36
COMI71.50-0.4-0.55%3023752772.2571.49
ORAS87.562.522.86%282155809487.51
CLHO6.150.244.05%243762276.305.93
CCAP3.62-0.07-1.89%194420503.693.60
SKPC8.98-0.37-3.92%193549379.508.86
PHDC2.05-0.03-1.44%187275272.092.04
OIH.0.6490-0.01-1.53%181664070.65500.6430
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
OIH.0.6490-0.01-1.53%280532590.65500.6430
PORT0.71200.011.44%255884720.720.6860
PHDC2.05-0.03-1.44%91121742.092.04
GTHE4.9500%86430734.964.94
CCAP3.62-0.07-1.89%53618063.693.60
CLHO6.150.244.05%39510196.305.93
AMER0.68100.011.5%36324980.69300.6630
MNHD4.71-0.09-1.87%22189754.804.69
EAST15.4000%221659615.5015.36
SKPC8.98-0.37-3.92%21321509.508.86
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
ASCM7.770.699.76%2375657.777.52
MPCI9.480.526.03%105299.498.50
MEPA0.715000%1000.71500.7150
SNFC3.410.175.3%101013.413.25
NIPH18.020.885.18%1211018.6817.50
MBSC18.4400%50018.4418.44
IBNP10.500.595.91%119233910.8010.11
SPMD1.10900.043.78%5141891.10901.01
BSRF3.010.093.14%1903673.012.84
CLHO6.150.244.05%39510196.305.93
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
DTPP7.5100%10007.527.51
NHPS28.6800%5028.6828.68
ALEX4.3900%16104.394.39
ASHC1.9000%1321.901.90
ANFI2.2200%1962.222.22
OLFI6.36-0.59-8.43%224716.706.33
WCDF12000%205120119.05
ROTO6.5100%10006.516.51
SCFM17.11-1.42-7.65%200017.1717.11
AALR10.70-1.13-9.8%405710.7010.38

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
000

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts