Saturday, May, 26 2018 - 8:05 am
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of Bank Audi. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • 0.68 % an increase of Nile Stock Exchange trading during Thursday session

    Thursday 24/05/201812:31:40 PM
    Read more
  • Decrease of 0.17% in EGX30, 0.44 % in EGX 50, 0.50% in EGX20, 0.50% in EGX 70 and 0.45% in EGX 100 on Thursday session

    Thursday 24/05/201812:27:23 PM
    Read more
  • Release from South Cairo & Giza Mills & Bakeries (SCFM.CA) concerning the Board of Directors & the Executive Managers

    Thursday 24/05/201812:23:02 PM
    Read more
  • Minister of Housing signs the contract to upgrade the sewage treatment plant in Aborwash at a cost of LE 5.7 billion

    Thursday 24/05/201812:05:35 PM
    Read more
  • Head of The Holding company for Construction: We are studying the proposal to merge similar companies into one entity

    Thursday 24/05/201812:01:55 PM
    Read more
  • Ahli Capital injects LE 1.5 billion into Al Ghurair sugar project

    Thursday 24/05/201811:56:42 AM
    Read more
  • Release from East Delta Flour Mills (EDFM.CA) Concerning the BOD & the Executive Managers

    Thursday 24/05/201811:55:05 AM
    Read more
  • Orascom Development Egypt has signed a contract for the sale of its entire stake in a group of financing companies of a total value of LE 360 million

    Thursday 24/05/201811:54:54 AM
    Read more
  • :Egyptian Co. For Securitization-4th Issue Tranche C Dec 2019 (EGECSE04C=CA) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (41

    Thursday 24/05/201811:54:23 AM
    Read more
  • International company For Medical Industries - ICMI (ICMI.CA) Concerning the Company's Indicators (NILEX)

    Thursday 24/05/201811:52:43 AM
    Read more
  • Egypt - Italy acquires 110 acres compared to LE 1.617 billion

    Thursday 24/05/201811:50:27 AM
    Read more
  • Resume of Trading on International Company For Leasing (IncoLEASE) (ICLE.CA) (NILEX)

    Thursday 24/05/201811:48:43 AM
    Read more
  • International Company For Leasing (IncoLEASE) (ICLE.CA) Declares Cash Dividends

    Thursday 24/05/201811:47:56 AM
    Read more
  • Resume of Trading on El Ahli Investment and Development (AFDI.CA)

    Thursday 24/05/201811:47:11 AM
    Read more
  • El Ahli Investment and Development (AFDI.CA) - AGM Decisions

    Thursday 24/05/201811:46:53 AM
    Read more

Market Status

16,633.97 -28.58 -0.17% 24/05/2018

16,819.98 -323.23 -0.02% 15/05/2018

17,479.18 -1235.54 -0.07% 22/04/2018

16,943.91 1696.62 0.11% 15/02/2018

15,832.83 2312.41 0.17% 09/11/2017

14,819.08 3457.44 0.3% 28/05/2017

858.37 -4.34 -0.5% 24/05/2018

855.26 13.11 0.02% 15/05/2018

863.59 -2.98 -0% 22/04/2018

869.80 10.51 0.01% 15/02/2018

843.67 77.11 0.1% 09/11/2017

782.12 285.77 0.58% 28/05/2017

2,179.27 -9.91 -0.45% 24/05/2018

2,186.69 -0.18000000000029 -0% 15/05/2018

2,238.44 -84.79 -0.04% 22/04/2018

2,211.25 156.57 0.08% 15/02/2018

2,067.58 415.63 0.25% 09/11/2017

1,859.01 820.64 0.79% 28/05/2017

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
CCAP2.91-0.1-3.32%991997782.982.85
SKPC31.630.150.47%6051510532.7031.63
SWDY2191.080.49%42941313222218
COMI85.470.740.88%4157764885.8084.65
HRHO23.10-0.32-1.36%3501956123.6823.01
ORHD7.060.111.58%312690657.186.96
EAST170-2.77-1.67%28573620172.90162
CICH9.01-0.13-1.41%277107329.209
DOMT11.40-0.01-0.09%2342609011.5111.40
GTHE5.200.020.38%231658085.295.18
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
CCAP2.91-0.1-3.32%340689372.982.85
OTMT0.8200%168761940.820.81
GTHE5.200.020.38%44258005.295.18
ORHD7.060.111.58%44190617.186.96
PHDC4.70-0.01-0.22%37489944.704.61
PORT0.29-0.01-3.33%35995250.300.29
CICH9.01-0.13-1.41%30556639.209
EGTS2.16-0.03-1.38%27119812.182.13
AMER0.3300%25850920.330.32
UASG1.210.021.65%20605191.251.21
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
AALR201.819.95%77782020
NHPS33.8000%30033.8031.99
ELKA15.400.886.16%274615.4714.30
WKOL18.800.73.92%4982819.6516.52
MBEN0.840.045%1229630.840.83
CSAG16.160.764.94%58340616.6015.40
PRMH4.5500%40004.553.95
EMFD4.170.12.51%17531904.174
DAPH22.1814.71%14596022.5921.44
OBRI90.536.13%1448419.378.70
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
DEIN17.8200%89117.8217.82
EALR12.69-1.14-8.09%937113.9412.69
ASHC2.16-0.19-8.09%510002.202.16
SMPP31.661.815.32%148036.9931.66
ANFI3.8500%56804.203.85
AITG6.1100%15006.116.11
NEDA8.50-0.33-3.69%28644898.34
MAAL2.3500%120002.352.35
INEG0.4000%200000.400.40
FNAR100%156111

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
18,322113,487,658700,629,517

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts