Wednesday, November, 21 2018 - 7:23 am
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of Bank Audi. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • Credit Agricole Egypt Release Concerning a Client's Shares

    Monday 19/11/201814:26:29 PM
    Read more
  • 0.63% an increase of Nile Stock Exchange trading during Monday session

    Monday 19/11/201814:20:01 PM
    Read more
  • Decrease of 0.45% in EGX 30, while an increase of 0.45 % in EGX 50 and a decrease of 0.49 % in EGX20, 1.33 % in EGX 70 and 1.11% in EGX 100 during Monday session

    Monday 19/11/201813:49:24 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Palm Hills Development Company (PHDC.CA) Concerning the Announcement of Standalone & Consolidated Financial Statements

    Monday 19/11/201813:29:49 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Citadel Capital (CCAP.CA-CCAPP.CA) Concerning Sending the Financial Results

    Monday 19/11/201813:26:34 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Mansourah Poultry (MPCO.CA) Concerning the AGM & EGM

    Monday 19/11/201813:23:49 PM
    Read more
  • Release from ARAB POLVARA SPINNING & WEAVING CO. (APSW.CA) Concerning the BoD Meeting

    Monday 19/11/201813:21:11 PM
    Read more
  • Release from ARAB POLVARA SPINNING & WEAVING CO. (APSW.CA) Concerning a Lawsuit

    Monday 19/11/201813:13:40 PM
    Read more
  • Beltone" SODIC The company pays an in-kind share of 50% of Al Yusr land to the Urban Communities Authority "

    Monday 19/11/201812:37:47 PM
    Read more
  • China's TEDA expects to attract $ 1.1 billion in economic zone

    Monday 19/11/201812:30:42 PM
    Read more
  • Minister of Investment: Meeting with French pharmaceutical companies to solve their problems

    Monday 19/11/201812:29:38 PM
    Read more
  • Insider Trading Executions for Amer Group Holding

    Monday 19/11/201811:31:15 AM
    Read more
  • Insider Trading Executions for Egyptian Gulf Bank

    Monday 19/11/201811:31:06 AM
    Read more
  • Insider Trading Executions for Commercial International Bank (Egypt)-1

    Monday 19/11/201811:30:54 AM
    Read more
  • Insider Trading Executions for Commercial International Bank (Egypt)-2

    Monday 19/11/201811:30:00 AM
    Read more

Market Status

13,906.31 -62.49 -0.45% 19/11/2018

13,690.98 335.42 0.03% 11/11/2018

13,441.35 381.64 0.03% 21/10/2018

14,332.92 -1832.03 -0.11% 12/08/2018

15,284.18 -3704.56 -0.2% 06/05/2018

15,519.84 180.86 0.01% 21/11/2017

689.02 -9.32 -1.33% 19/11/2018

697.02 -13.42 -0.02% 11/11/2018

690.14 -3.01 -0% 21/10/2018

710.23 -61.76 -0.08% 12/08/2018

756.75 -189.46 -0.2% 06/05/2018

797.90 -61.76 -0.07% 21/11/2017

1,733.13 -19.45 -1.11% 19/11/2018

1,744.87 -23.07 -0.01% 11/11/2018

1,730.01 -8.1399999999999 -0% 21/10/2018

1,803.18 -206.57 -0.1% 12/08/2018

1,931.38 -548.01 -0.22% 06/05/2018

1,995.93 25.26 0.01% 21/11/2017

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
COMI82.40-0.42-0.51%12539254083.1081.85
GTHE3.570.030.85%1249964703.653.48
CCAP4.100.040.99%742337694.144.04
SWDY16.89-0.45-2.61%4995728217.2016.49
HRHO14.300.130.92%4674568014.3714.11
PIOH6.920.23.08%4616065076.44
PHDC2.62-0.01-0.38%453691742.662.57
ORHD6.22-0.16-2.47%357176936.546.20
ESRS19.290.170.88%3003309719.7019.13
ELEC1.23600.032.48%267156141.261.2250
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
GTHE3.570.030.85%349673093.653.48
UEGC0.66200.034.89%288941400.66900.6180
AIND0.77700.034.04%270336770.79300.7550
OIH.0.5860-0.01-1.68%220285720.59800.58
ELEC1.23600.032.48%215841651.261.2250
PORT0.85100.056.46%209928130.85100.79
CCAP4.100.040.99%181001744.144.04
PHDC2.62-0.01-0.38%173027772.662.57
AMER0.90400.056%108143520.91100.84
PIOH6.920.23.08%689445676.44
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
EFID15.1800%132715.1814.79
SCTS11.1200%181011.1211.12
PORT0.85100.056.46%209928130.85100.79
UNIP2.340.136.1%3041912.342.15
AMER0.90400.056%108143520.91100.84
UEGC0.66200.034.89%288941400.66900.6180
AXPH117.8000%126117.88110.50
PIOH6.920.23.08%689445676.44
OBRI6.130.183.11%823626.135.70
AMIA16.500.885.63%8905316.8815.75
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
SNFI9.50-13.99-59.1%180281225.52
EDFM115.51-14.81-11.22%1423127.90106.50
MOSC19.1000%1619.1019.10
RUBX6.3000%17506.446.30
PHTV26.6100%7126.6126.61
SUCE13.52-0.81-5.59%10878314.4813.52
WKOL13-0.78-5.61%922213.5013
MHOT50.1000%7150.1050.10
SCEM9.12-0.59-6.08%35619.139.08
UEFM142.31-4.16-2.77%222147.01142.31

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
000

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts