Sunday, March, 24 2019 - 10:58 pm
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of Bank Audi. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • Converting the Bearer Shares of the Real Estate Egyptian Consortium Company to be Nominal Shares

    Thursday 21/03/201914:08:57 PM
    Read more
  • Listing the Shares of Speed Medical on NILEX

    Thursday 21/03/201913:59:46 PM
    Read more
  • 0.87 % a decrease of Nile Stock Exchange trading during Thursday session

    Thursday 21/03/201913:44:48 PM
    Read more
  • Net Asset Value Of Listed Closed Funds certificates - 21/03/2019

    Thursday 21/03/201913:29:43 PM
    Read more
  • Increase of 0.40 % in EGX 30, 0.57 % in EGX 50, 0.19% in EGX70, 0.25% in EGX 100 0.73% of EGX 30 Capped on Thursday session

    Thursday 21/03/201913:25:54 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Modern Company For Water Proofing- Bitumode (WATP.CA) Concerning the Call of the AGM and EGM

    Thursday 21/03/201913:16:43 PM
    Read more
  • Egyptian Financial & Industrial (EFIC.CA) Listing Committee's Decision

    Thursday 21/03/201913:15:40 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Egyptian for Tourism Resorts (EGTS.CA) Concerning the Resignation of a Board Member

    Thursday 21/03/201913:14:55 PM
    Read more
  • Release from El Shams Housing & Urbanization (ELSH.CA) Regarding The Invitation Of The EGM

    Thursday 21/03/201913:13:37 PM
    Read more
  • El Arabia Engineering Industries (EEII.CA) EGM Minutes (After Certification)-

    Thursday 21/03/201913:12:40 PM
    Read more
  • Egyptian Iron & Steel (IRON.CA) Report of the Central Auditing Organization

    Thursday 21/03/201913:11:05 PM
    Read more
  • Periodic Partial Redemption For the Listed Bonds Of Egyptian Co. For Securitization The Sixth Issue Tranche B December 2019

    Thursday 21/03/201911:51:29 AM
    Read more
  • Periodic Partial Redemption For the Listed Bonds Of Egyptian Co. For Securitization The Fifth Issue Tranche C December 2020

    Thursday 21/03/201911:48:43 AM
    Read more
  • Release from FRA Concerning MM Group Industrial & International Trade (In Kind) (MTIE.CA)

    Thursday 21/03/201911:47:06 AM
    Read more
  • Periodic Partial Redemption For the Listed Bonds Of Egyptian Co. For Securitization The Seventh Issue Tranche B December 2020

    Thursday 21/03/201911:46:15 AM
    Read more

Market Status

14,840.90 58.09 0.39% 24/03/2019

14,887.74 -343.03 -0.02% 13/03/2019

14,912.20 -430.73 -0.03% 20/02/2019

14,134.33 1790.75 0.15% 16/12/2018

13,892.02 -845.62 -0.06% 10/09/2018

15,067.56 -2201.88 -0.13% 25/03/2018

686.34 0.81 0.12% 24/03/2019

692.36 -16.08 -0.02% 13/03/2019

706.25 -34.13 -0.05% 20/02/2019

692.94 12.66 0.02% 16/12/2018

692.30 -71.89 -0.09% 10/09/2018

745.56 -188.24 -0.2% 25/03/2018

1,743.02 2.30 0.13% 24/03/2019

1,757.06 -39.28 -0.02% 13/03/2019

1,785.40 -77.87 -0.04% 20/02/2019

1,745.26 54.16 0.03% 16/12/2018

1,743.37 -203.75 -0.1% 10/09/2018

1,898.69 -488.44 -0.2% 25/03/2018

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
GTHE4.49-0.03-0.66%598306934.754.46
CCAP4.220.020.48%448618494.224.16
PHDC2.850.082.9%388453372.872.82
OIH.0.65500.011.54%283698700.670.6550
OCDI17.40-0.24-1.35%260170461817.20
COMI68.610.170.25%241866426968.25
ESRS17.76-0.17-0.94%2226010318.2717.75
ETEL14.500.080.56%2037056414.6214.26
JUFO13.80-0.15-1.08%1807734013.8013.50
IRON5.090.071.38%125742395.245.09
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
OIH.0.65500.011.54%428595220.670.6550
PHDC2.850.082.9%136643382.872.82
GTHE4.49-0.03-0.66%131446624.754.46
CCAP4.220.020.48%106956694.224.16
ACGC2.190.041.88%31978362.202.14
IRON5.090.071.38%24462405.245.09
UEGC0.631000%22974020.640.6250
ACAM2.900.051.74%21719302.952.87
PORT0.82600.011.21%19288430.83500.8250
AIND0.75200.011.32%15897510.770.7520
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
SCTS19.8700%150019.8719.85
ELKA14.500.382.88%265014.5012.70
EOSB0.6700%6000.670.67
NCMP48.9900%448.9948.99
MENA2.180.083.88%5615922.182.05
ACRO28.501.24.44%202528.5028
CIEB47.802.054.49%200047.9547.43
ICFC1.259000%203851.26301.18
MEPA0.859000%6100.85900.8590
EITP8.300.293.65%3399338.487.99
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
AALR12.0500%238012.1512
DEIN21.2600%8992521.26
MMAT0.82-0.06-6.89%665000.820.81
ALEX5.70-0.35-5.8%74755.715.64
APSW2.40-0.05-1.98%2611002.522.40
MBEN0.5710-0.03-4.99%1146250.600.5710
BSRF1.815000%1501.81501.8150
COSG8.26-0.29-3.34%6216188.768.18
EPPK7.88-0.17-2.06%49508.167.88
RUBX6.2000%20006.206.20

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
15,950122,918,871478,728,634

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts