Wednesday, December, 7 2022 - 4:37 am
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya Online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of NI Capital Holding. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • Listing the Shares of Port Said Container And Cargo Handling (POCO.CA) (Main Market)

    Monday 05/12/202213:57:35 PM
    Read more
  • How Americana’s value rose by AED200m a month for six years

    Monday 05/12/202213:54:19 PM
    Read more
  • OPEC+ agrees on hold output targets unchanged amidst softening of oil prices

    Monday 05/12/202213:50:30 PM
    Read more
  • Saudi state bank signs new deals to support small businesses in the kingdom

    Monday 05/12/202213:47:42 PM
    Read more
  • Saudi Arabia eyes $500m stake in Credit Suisse

    Monday 05/12/202213:43:14 PM
    Read more
  • ​Egyptian delegation to visit UAE to exchange expertise on COP27 and coordinate on COP28: FM

    Monday 05/12/202213:34:35 PM
    Read more
  • Egypt’s PMI for non-oil business drops in November to second lowest mark since June 2020

    Monday 05/12/202213:29:13 PM
    Read more
  • Contact Financial's arm, Option Travel launches women-oriented services

    Monday 05/12/202213:21:12 PM
    Read more
  • Derayah Financial cuts stake in ICMI

    Monday 05/12/202213:19:20 PM
    Read more
  • MNHD takes part in 38th AUHF

    Monday 05/12/202213:18:41 PM
    Read more
  • Global spending on IT likely to hit $4.6T in 2023

    Monday 05/12/202213:17:34 PM
    Read more
  • Egypt Post offers financial services for pensioners via Khazna App

    Monday 05/12/202212:15:41 PM
    Read more
  • Marseilia’s EGM nods to nominal value split

    Monday 05/12/202212:15:07 PM
    Read more
  • One Finance partners with ADVA to offer consumer financing services

    Monday 05/12/202212:14:02 PM
    Read more
  • Egyptian agriculture ministry releases 84,000 tons of corn, soybean feed in week

    Monday 05/12/202212:13:23 PM
    Read more

Market Status

14,498.29 170.52 1.19% 06/12/2022

13,488.04 1318.29 0.11% 27/11/2022

12,542.36 3148.57 0.34% 06/11/2022

10,993.64 4331.03 0.65% 04/09/2022

10,355.48 4080.34 0.65% 25/05/2022

10,782.65 2789.51 0.35% 07/12/2021

2,667.68 14.06 0.53% 06/12/2022

2,602.92 102.67 0.04% 27/11/2022

2,413.71 433.94 0.22% 06/11/2022

2,285.41 465.16 0.26% 04/09/2022

2,088.06 888.31 0.74% 25/05/2022

2,047.93 518.34 0.34% 07/12/2021

3,931.56 33.42 0.86% 06/12/2022

3,782.25 202.72 0.06% 27/11/2022

3,515.46 672.06 0.24% 06/11/2022

3,291.24 759.42 0.3% 04/09/2022

3,031.65 1237.99 0.69% 25/05/2022

3,014.07 761.26 0.34% 07/12/2021

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
COMI44.910.912.07%23310902945.2944.27
SWDY11.320.979.37%17448422711.8810.30
HELI7.400.34.23%1620872987.567.02
FWRY5.320.122.31%1598167285.445.05
MNHD3.370.175.31%1479983313.423.17
HRHO16.810.664.09%14443991416.9515.90
SKPC11.200.949.16%11642773811.2810.32
TMGH9.150.283.16%1117183609.228.70
EMFD3.190.248.14%1026727233.252.96
ESRS19.670.723.8%8736218819.9818.76
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
DSCW0.4200%989740220.42800.41
AIH.0.386000%838172840.39400.3810
ACAM0.492000%565538170.49900.45
OIH.0.242000%503437460.24500.2340
MNHD3.370.175.31%448029683.423.17
EMFD3.190.248.14%330405713.252.96
CCAP1.53400.042.67%320829591.541.4750
FWRY5.320.122.31%303144565.445.05
OFH.0.214000%287763650.21400.2070
EHDR0.3310-0.01-2.96%287419360.340.3250
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
WCDF122.4300%50122.43122.43
SIPC1.34500.2219.63%5127191.34501.1420
UEFM108.4817.7519.63%3337108.48101.56
SCTS49.5100%351250.9849.50
EDFM13900%306139.80121.01
MOIN11.9000%1304211.9011.11
AXPH124.5011.169.85%6283125.57120
ARPI0.40400.0410.87%78531070.40400.3320
SWDY11.320.979.37%1571489511.8810.30
SKPC11.200.949.16%1081813711.2810.32
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
AMES58.8000%29058.8058.80
SEIG50.6400%85050.6450.64
KWIN8.2100%30109.208.21
EASB2.3300%354992.682.33
SCFM17.2100%8818.5017.21
TRTO0.042000%340310.04200.0410
SCEM5.9000%237985.905.49
MKIT1.253000%44381.25301.2530
OCPH14600%817147.90140
GRCA1000%477410.069.50

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
82,814936,722,7042,660,005,500

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts