Friday, July, 20 2018 - 4:20 am
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of Bank Audi. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • 0.52 % an increase of Nile Stock Exchange trading during Wednesday session

    Wednesday 18/07/201813:33:28 PM
    Read more
  • Increase of 1.02% in EGX 30, 0.80% in EGX50, 1.20% in EGX 20, 0.14 % in EGX 70 and 0.28% in EGX 100 during Wednesday session

    Wednesday 18/07/201813:28:15 PM
    Read more
  • Subscription Re-open Number 1 of Treasury Bonds 03 July 2023 (Primary Dealers)

    Wednesday 18/07/201813:25:29 PM
    Read more
  • Subscription Re-open Number 12 of Treasury Bonds 09 May 2027 (Primary Dealers)

    Wednesday 18/07/201813:21:58 PM
    Read more
  • The Egyptian Modern Education Systems - Listing Shares of the Company's Capital Increase (NILEX)

    Wednesday 18/07/201813:18:02 PM
    Read more
  • M M Group For Industry And International Trade (MTIE.CA) Declares a Stock Dividends

    Wednesday 18/07/201813:13:10 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Edita Food Industries S.A.E (EFID.CA) Concerning the Insiders

    Wednesday 18/07/201813:05:33 PM
    Read more
  • Egyptians Abroad for Investment & Development(ABRD.CA) Declares a Stock Dividend

    Wednesday 18/07/201813:05:07 PM
    Read more
  • Memphis Pharmaceuticals (MPCI.CA) - Board of Directors' Decision

    Wednesday 18/07/201813:03:30 PM
    Read more
  • Orascom Telecom, Media and Technology Holding is seeking to change its name to Orascom Investment Holding

    Wednesday 18/07/201813:02:00 PM
    Read more
  • Egyptians Housing Development & Reconstruction (EHDR.CA) Declares a Stock Dividend

    Wednesday 18/07/201813:00:36 PM
    Read more
  • Listing the Rights Issue Of Egyptian for Developing Building Materials -2 , separately from the underlying shares of the Company-Main Market

    Wednesday 18/07/201812:59:11 PM
    Read more
  • El-Behairy"80% decline in WE sales"

    Wednesday 18/07/201812:58:25 PM
    Read more
  • Listing the Rights Issue Of Egyptian Chemical Industries (Kima) -1 , separately from the underlying shares of the Company-Main Market

    Wednesday 18/07/201812:57:43 PM
    Read more
  • Sues Canal Company For Technology Settling (SCTS.CA) - listing committee's Decision

    Wednesday 18/07/201812:57:28 PM
    Read more

Market Status

15,416.31 -162.42 -1.04% 19/07/2018

15,750.15 -342.3 -0.02% 10/07/2018

16,065.85 -642.2 -0.04% 14/06/2018

16,779.05 -2365.23 -0.12% 11/04/2018

16,319.75 745 0.05% 03/01/2018

15,215.60 1863.67 0.14% 20/07/2017

752.60 -2.62 -0.35% 19/07/2018

767.97 -24.41 -0.03% 10/07/2018

790.35 -45.6 -0.05% 14/06/2018

830.92 -109.5 -0.12% 11/04/2018

846.82 -79.11 -0.09% 03/01/2018

806.95 80.42 0.11% 20/07/2017

1,927.29 -10.15 -0.52% 19/07/2018

1,969.70 -55.89 -0.03% 10/07/2018

2,018.72 -106.09 -0.05% 14/06/2018

2,138.66 -336.23 -0.14% 11/04/2018

2,125.34 -37.11 -0.02% 03/01/2018

1,943.70 382.67 0.25% 20/07/2017

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
IBNP10.91-0.29-2.61%7453446611.0210.80
SWDY183.952.111.17%56304829185180.98
ACAM3.190.051.6%515311073.253.08
GTHE4.02-0.07-1.7%418913104.104.02
ETEL13.60-0.55-3.85%3936892814.2013.55
EAST157-3.85-2.39%38584371160.25156.99
COMI80.99-0.94-1.16%361586648179.80
TMGH10.95-0.07-0.63%2897081911.1510.95
JUFO11.1000%2133285711.3011.10
HELI26.54-0.19-0.7%2081826527.2526.50
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
OTMT0.68-0.01-1.45%186511410.690.67
ACAM3.190.051.6%161889483.253.08
AIND0.910.011.11%133804460.940.88
GTHE4.02-0.07-1.7%103422134.104.02
IBNP10.91-0.29-2.61%690004711.0210.80
EGTS1.890.010.54%48317401.901.82
PHDC4.02-0.04-0.98%41054454.144.01
EMFD4.410.020.45%29018364.514.40
ETEL13.60-0.55-3.85%286338114.2013.55
TMGH10.95-0.07-0.63%261807611.1510.95
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
PHTV27.9700%23027.9727.97
KABO0.310.026.9%15516740.380.25
ALEX6.7700%20006.776.70
ELSH6.340.23.31%10746836.346.10
AALR16.080.936.06%343616.3516.01
INEG0.500.024.17%5635920.500.50
BIGP0.750.011.39%2514460.750.69
MICH14.870.292.03%855514.8714.22
ASCM9.850.343.59%15646110.099.28
CANA10.060.394.02%49763710.359.81
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
NHPS29.8000%16929.8029.80
ANFI3.8900%5504.103.89
KWIN3.65-0.4-9.88%125003.753.65
DTPP8.6600%8008.668.66
PRMH3.6000%14033.653.60
ELKA14.3300%10414.3314.30
RUBX6.5000%9006.506.45
AXPH142-7.66-5.11%600144.25140.57
ETEL13.60-0.55-3.85%286338114.2013.55
KABO1.41-0.06-4.05%5439601.461.40

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
17,044117,952,010648,858,518

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts