Monday, July, 4 2022 - 1:46 pm
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya Online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of NI Capital Holding. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • LE 5.4 Bln spent on developing transport sector in FY 2021/2022: Report

    Sunday 03/07/202214:15:17 PM
    Read more
  • Finance minister: Sisi’s directives support localization of industries

    Sunday 03/07/202214:13:05 PM
    Read more
  • Local development min. urges encouraging national industry, boosting private sector

    Sunday 03/07/202214:12:29 PM
    Read more
  • Parl’t approves investment deal with Saudi Arabia

    Sunday 03/07/202214:11:33 PM
    Read more
  • National industry major pillar of stability, development – Minister

    Sunday 03/07/202214:10:55 PM
    Read more
  • Brazil posts trade surplus of $8.8 billion in June

    Sunday 03/07/202214:08:14 PM
    Read more
  • Bahrain’s Spire Technologies expands in MENA with BD 15 million investment plan

    Sunday 03/07/202214:07:37 PM
    Read more
  • Bahrain All Share Index closes high

    Sunday 03/07/202214:07:12 PM
    Read more
  • Iraq achieves more than $11 billion revenues from oil sales in May

    Sunday 03/07/202214:05:58 PM
    Read more
  • DEWA adds 700MW of energy production capacity, totalling 14,117 MW, with 1,627 MW from renewable energy

    Sunday 03/07/202214:04:11 PM
    Read more
  • Dubai’s Sea Customs Centres Management conducts 61,852 inspections, 120 seizures in Q1, 2022

    Sunday 03/07/202214:03:21 PM
    Read more
  • Maltese trade mission to visit UAE in mid-September 2022

    Sunday 03/07/202214:02:40 PM
    Read more
  • Periodicals - Monthly Ranking of Brokerage Firms for 01/06/2022 to 30/06/2022

    Sunday 03/07/202213:44:31 PM
    Read more
  • Periodicals- YTD Ranking of Brokerage Firms for 01/01/2022 to 29/06/2022

    Sunday 03/07/202213:40:12 PM
    Read more
  • Insider Trading Executions for MM Group Industrial & International Trade (In Kind)

    Sunday 03/07/202213:36:47 PM
    Read more

Market Status

8,699.29 -309.60 -3.44% 04/07/2022

9,309.44 -604.01 -0.06% 22/06/2022

9,762.95 -1075.09 -0.1% 01/06/2022

10,485.39 -2654.43 -0.2% 22/03/2022

10,973.10 -2658.84 -0.2% 16/12/2021

10,998.57 -1339.4 -0.11% 05/07/2021

1,659.34 -40.08 -2.36% 04/07/2022

1,745.88 -101.08 -0.05% 22/06/2022

1,790.50 -27.14 -0.01% 01/06/2022

1,827.31 -292.52 -0.14% 22/03/2022

1,949.35 -432.16 -0.18% 16/12/2021

2,214.25 -652.01 -0.23% 05/07/2021

2,439.82 -68.15 -2.72% 04/07/2022

2,581.40 -153.58 -0.06% 22/06/2022

2,659.05 -88.97 -0.03% 01/06/2022

2,752.38 -501.03 -0.15% 22/03/2022

2,916.32 -658.55 -0.18% 16/12/2021

3,184.59 -804.79 -0.2% 05/07/2021

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
COMI35-1.66-4.55%9208586936.4934.12
SPMD0.47100.012.2%860368010.47400.44
FWRY3.19-0.19-5.6%201642363.403.19
SWDY5.62-0.14-2.43%172378395.845.60
MNHD2.42-0.09-3.59%162107412.532.39
TMGH6.60-0.25-3.65%143174596.976.50
MBSC24.10-0.39-1.6%1012234824.7024
HELI4.69-0.23-4.7%101218914.944.62
HRHO11.20-0.2-1.74%958493211.6911.20
CIEB4.25-0.49-10.12%90635204.894.24
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
SPMD0.47100.012.2%1903027960.47400.44
DSCW0.0170-00%221071100.02200.0160
AIFI0.232000%216184350.24100.2270
AIH.0.25-0.02-7.35%164691960.27400.2440
OFH.0.1580-0.01-6.1%157355900.16600.1570
OIH.0.1750-0.01-5.46%150245140.18300.1740
CCAP0.98-0.1-9.13%86092761.09900.98
EHDR0.3210-0.02-5.83%70597060.34500.32
MNHD2.42-0.09-3.59%66066902.532.39
ISPH1.2580-0.14-9.96%64545891.40401.2550
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
EGX310.8500%1310.8910.85
AMPI1.146000%156641.14601.1460
LCSW4.100.164.13%12552394.103.92
GSSC853.454.26%489388.9284
IDHC2000%472020
WCDF106.5000%40106.50103.01
MIPH147.9000%861148.50144
SPMD0.47100.012.2%1903027960.47400.44
EDFM92.5100%2192.5192.51
JUFO7.340.030.42%2409347.607
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
ADIB0.6760-0.28-29.82%5692160.900.64
DSCW0.0170-00%221071100.02200.0160
SCEM5.3200%32875.875.32
AMES58.8000%958.8058.80
NIPH28.3700%150028.7028.37
COSG0.627000%12110.62700.6270
ACRO20.8000%10021.8020.80
SCFM16.7500%30016.7516.75
AALR20.5600%154321.2520.05
TANM1.4300%433991.461.43

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
21,176410,985,092465,248,375

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts