Thursday, May, 23 2019 - 2:42 pm
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of Bank Audi. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • Poultry "is waiting for a new drop in prices due to production increase

    Wednesday 22/05/201911:41:31 AM
    Read more
  • Financial Control ": 60% of insurance companies issue documents electronically

    Wednesday 22/05/201911:26:50 AM
    Read more
  • Central Bank: Customer loans rose to 1.82 trillion pounds by the end of February

    Wednesday 22/05/201911:26:12 AM
    Read more
  • EU" Study on the effects of the commercial chapters of the Association Agreement with Egypt"

    Wednesday 22/05/201911:25:19 AM
    Read more
  • Central Bank: Banks' securities portfolio retreated for the second month in a row

    Wednesday 22/05/201911:24:19 AM
    Read more
  • Port of Damietta receives more than 10 thousand tons of wheat

    Wednesday 22/05/201911:23:53 AM
    Read more
  • Minister of Public Sector: A final settlement agreement between Emaar and Nasr Housing on the ground of any town Cairo

    Wednesday 22/05/201911:22:46 AM
    Read more
  • A total of 570,000 tons of cargo handled through Red Sea ports during April

    Wednesday 22/05/201911:18:48 AM
    Read more
  • Central Bank: $ 650 million increase in foreign investment in Treasury bills during March

    Wednesday 22/05/201911:17:56 AM
    Read more
  • Bank investments in Treasury bills fall in March

    Wednesday 22/05/201911:13:54 AM
    Read more
  • Delta Sugar (SUGR.CA) - Central Auditing Organization Report

    Wednesday 22/05/201911:02:56 AM
    Read more
  • AlRehab For Securitization the Seventh Issue Tran C Aug 2023 (EGREHB07C=CA) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (10)

    Wednesday 22/05/201911:02:44 AM
    Read more
  • AlRehab For Securitization the Seventh Issue Tran B Aug 2021 (EGREHB07B=CA) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (10)

    Wednesday 22/05/201911:01:51 AM
    Read more
  • AlRehab For Securitization the Seventh Issue Tran A Sep 2019 (EGREHB07A=CA) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (10)

    Wednesday 22/05/201911:01:13 AM
    Read more
  • Resume of Trading on Cairo Oils & Soap (COSG.CA)

    Wednesday 22/05/201911:00:33 AM
    Read more

Market Status

13,776.85 112.62 0.82% 23/05/2019

13,667.44 -359.92 -0.03% 14/05/2019

14,249.53 -1199.78 -0.08% 17/04/2019

14,718.30 -1284.84 -0.08% 13/02/2019

14,084.31 48.379999999999 0% 07/11/2018

14,580.84 -2969.74 -0.17% 24/05/2018

603.65 4.85 0.81% 23/05/2019

606.75 -22.23 -0.04% 14/05/2019

630.53 -64.42 -0.09% 17/04/2019

673.94 -114.4 -0.15% 13/02/2019

678.22 -93.3 -0.12% 07/11/2018

710.01 -259.57 -0.27% 24/05/2018

1,536.45 12.64 0.83% 23/05/2019

1,541.27 -55.64 -0.03% 14/05/2019

1,605.74 -167.79 -0.09% 17/04/2019

1,710.77 -276.33 -0.14% 13/02/2019

1,711.25 -213.35 -0.11% 07/11/2018

1,801.62 -655.46 -0.27% 24/05/2018

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
ESRS12.100.332.82%4982784312.2811.70
COMI69.600.160.23%4361665070.0169.50
GTHE4.680.020.43%333177434.714.63
EKHO1.47300.042.79%225006821.481.4340
CCAP3.400.030.89%212291863.413.35
SWDY14.310.292.09%1722179814.3913.98
PHDC2.430.031.24%117798682.472.42
AMOC4.630.24.58%116164324.694.38
EAST16.990.110.68%111411671716.10
TMGH10.490.070.67%999784710.6410.40
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
OIH.0.523000%98249460.52400.5190
GTHE4.680.020.43%71219114.714.63
CCAP3.400.030.89%62668263.413.35
PHDC2.430.031.24%48160432.472.42
ESRS12.100.332.82%414587612.2811.70
AMOC4.630.24.58%25403574.694.38
DSCW2.30-0.05-2.09%23855142.402.29
IRON3.110.030.97%17162703.163.07
AMER0.650.011.56%16825960.66500.6340
EGTS1.87800.021.09%14438671.87801.83
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
PHTV20.921.99.99%445520.9220.91
AJWA3.140.238.04%4607663.142.87
OBRI4.27-0.02-0.51%138914.273.82
MCQE10.020.899.72%3643410.079.98
MPCO4.420.276.57%871834.504.19
MENA2.450.125.24%2069582.452.34
SIPC3.300.123.87%1679913.373.05
ESGI12.150.554.8%11030712.2711.40
AMOC4.630.24.58%25403574.694.38
GMCI0.709000%250000.70900.6410
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
WCDF152.2700%30152.28152.27
EEII4.5800%34104.584.58
AMES2100%8002121
SCEM7.5100%2867.607.51
NHPS32.5000%79632.5031.83
RUBX600%60065.98
ALEX500%85054.85
CAED800%16408.548
ASHC1.9800%6281.981.98
NRPD4.1500%5204.434.15

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
13,94570,674,905394,781,630

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts