1.
 
Monday, October, 19 2026 - 12:04 pm
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya Online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of NI Capital Holding. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • EGX Organizes to Celebrate World Investor Week (WIW)

    Sunday 18/10/202614:14:20 PM
    Read more
  • ARAB Developers Holding (ARAB.CA) - Disclosure Form for the BoD & the Shareholders' Structure

    Sunday 18/10/202613:48:37 PM
    Read more
  • Banque Du Caire (BQDC.CA) - Release from FRA

    Sunday 18/10/202613:45:52 PM
    Read more
  • EGX 30 INDEX ETF (EGX30ETF.CA) - Disclosure Form for the BoD & the Shareholders' Structure

    Sunday 18/10/202613:39:25 PM
    Read more
  • Six of October Development & Investment (SODIC) (OCDI.CA) - Disclosure Form for the BoD & the Shareholders' Structure

    Sunday 18/10/202613:35:56 PM
    Read more
  • Egypt Aluminum (EGAL.CA) - Company's Reply to the Accountability State Authority Report and the Performance Report

    Sunday 18/10/202613:32:16 PM
    Read more
  • Saudi Stock Market Index Closes Higher at 10,189 Points

    Sunday 18/10/202613:30:56 PM
    Read more
  • Bahrain All Share Index and Bahrain Islamic Index Close Lower

    Sunday 18/10/202613:25:40 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Bonyan for Development and Trade (BONY.CA) Regarding the Purchase of Treasury Stocks

    Sunday 18/10/202613:25:14 PM
    Read more
  • Bahrain All Share Index and Bahrain Islamic Index Close Lower

    Sunday 18/10/202613:23:16 PM
    Read more
  • First Investment Company And Real Estate Development (FIRE.CA) - Disclosure Form for the BoD & the Shareholders' Structure (SMEs Market)

    Sunday 18/10/202613:20:12 PM
    Read more
  • Ghida Alsultan for Fast Food Co. invites its shareholders to attend the Ordinary General Assembly Meeting (First Meeting) via modern technology means using Tadawulaty platform.

    Sunday 18/10/202613:11:46 PM
    Read more
  • Saudi Vitrified Clay Pipes Company Announces the Appointment of the Chairman and Vice Chairman of the Board and the Formation of Board Committees

    Sunday 18/10/202613:11:26 PM
    Read more
  • Announcement by Derayah Financial Company regarding the distributions of Fund’s dividends to the Unitholders of Derayah REIT Fund

    Sunday 18/10/202613:11:09 PM
    Read more
  • Scientific & Medical Equipment House Co. Announces the Invitation to Its Esteemed Shareholders to Attend the Extraordinary General Assembly 5Th Meeting (First Meeting) via Modern Technology Means (remotely)

    Sunday 18/10/202613:10:51 PM
    Read more

Market Status

51,094.98 198.79 0.39% 19/10/2026

51,859.06 -2368.97 -0.04% 07/10/2026

53,188.32 -3926.47 -0.07% 16/09/2026

54,215.72 -1403.12 -0.03% 14/07/2026

52,900.05 5574.6 0.12% 31/03/2026

48,780.80 12921.13 0.36% 20/10/2025

17,516.48 250.74 1.45% 19/10/2026

18,481.02 -2429.27 -0.12% 07/10/2026

19,391.00 -3479.15 -0.15% 16/09/2026

19,870.49 710.28 0.04% 14/07/2026

17,228.68 4765.97 0.38% 30/03/2026

15,102.91 5375.87 0.55% 20/10/2025

23,480.10 286.52 1.24% 19/10/2026

24,595.60 -2816.42 -0.1% 07/10/2026

25,689.81 -4059.33 -0.14% 16/09/2026

26,102.91 852.9 0.03% 14/07/2026

23,146.41 5820.26 0.34% 30/03/2026

20,344.43 7551.3 0.59% 20/10/2025

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
CCAP6.200.284.72%4919249996.285.87
COMI124.18-0.91-0.73%291656811124.80122.51
NIPH28732.4912.9%212999200298230.01
KORA2.770.051.83%2076925832.812.58
CRST2.440.187.86%1790139432.542.10
POUL10.190.44.08%17378885110.819.90
GTWL117.10-0.23-0.2%122991009121.90108.10
MPCI301.014.161.4%117035990311.33271
EGAL29310.663.78%111489133294275
ETEL141.982.191.57%102822723142.90135.55
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
ARAB0.25800.014%1678032560.260.24
PHGC0.0850-00%1544118630.08800.0850
LUTS0.69800.034.54%812281620.71400.63
CCAP6.200.284.72%804361466.285.87
CRST2.440.187.86%785686122.542.10
KORA2.770.051.83%761920712.812.58
CERA1.240.032.5%688581601.271.18
KRDI0.375000%618771800.37800.36
ASPI0.31800.013.19%495418490.32700.2990
MPCO1.900.031.6%402567871.941.79
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
NIPH28732.4912.9%772220298230.01
CRST2.440.187.86%785686122.542.10
ZEOT10.800.54.93%70104710.8810.02
LUTS0.69800.034.54%812281620.71400.63
PRMH1.950.15.41%6518461.961.81
EHDR2.200.115.26%36608942.212.08
IRON26.351.254.98%42706526.3524.25
CCAP6.200.284.72%804361466.285.87
EOSB1.6400%367361.641.64
SIPC5.520.224.16%73064585.565.17
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
DCRC68-22-24.44%4826850
APPC1.44-0.09-5.88%173691.551.41
UTOP81-4.65-5.42%19948880.01
ALEX21.220.421.87%9932321.21
CPME30.3000%50030.3030.30
WKOL253-13.58-5.09%34214267241.10
CAED92.11-4.17-4.3%6885596.9590.01
ELNA33.4700%569633.4733.46
MMAT500%3113255
ELWA1.5700%11641.571.57

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
165,0781,447,086,3015,006,814,532

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts