1.
 
Friday, October, 23 2026 - 7:02 am
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya Online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of NI Capital Holding. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • Joint Release from the Egyptian Exchange (EGX) & Misr for Central Clearing Depository and Registry (MCDR) on the Expanded Meeting of the Two Entities' Boards

    Thursday 22/10/202613:49:08 PM
    Read more
  • Thursday 22/10/202613:45:23 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Pioneers Properties For Urban Development - PRE Group (PRDC.CA) Concerning the Purchase of Treasury Stocks

    Thursday 22/10/202613:32:43 PM
    Read more
  • Saudi Stock Market Index Closes Lower at 9,695 Points

    Thursday 22/10/202613:29:15 PM
    Read more
  • Beltone Securitization 2nd Iss Tranche A Jun 2027 VR (EGBSDSC2ACV) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (17)

    Thursday 22/10/202613:29:14 PM
    Read more
  • Beltone Securitization 2nd Iss Tranche B Jun 2028 VR (EGBSDSC2BCV) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (17)

    Thursday 22/10/202613:27:23 PM
    Read more
  • CBB Ijara Murabaha Sukuk fully subscribed

    Thursday 22/10/202613:26:28 PM
    Read more
  • Beltone Securitization 2nd Iss Tranche C Nov 2029 VR (EGBSDSC2CCV) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (17)

    Thursday 22/10/202613:25:57 PM
    Read more
  • Global Corp Securitization Fourth issue First program Tranche C Nov 2027 (EGGLOB4P1C=CA) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (37)

    Thursday 22/10/202613:24:25 PM
    Read more
  • Global Corp Securitization 2nd Issue 1st Pro Tranche D Aug 2028 (EGGLOB2P1D=CA) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (48)

    Thursday 22/10/202613:22:06 PM
    Read more
  • Global Corp Securitization 2nd Issue 1st Pro Tranche C Oct 2027 (EGGLOB2P1C=CA) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (48)

    Thursday 22/10/202613:20:17 PM
    Read more
  • MEFIC REIT Fund announces an Addendum Announcement regarding the Occurrence of a Specific Event for MEFIC REIT Fund.

    Thursday 22/10/202613:19:34 PM
    Read more
  • Bena Steel Industries Company Announces the Appointment of the Chairman and Vice Chairman of the Board of Directors and the Board Secretary, the Formation of the Board Committees, and the Appointment of the Company’s Representatives with the Capital Market Authority and the Saudi Exchange (Tadawul)

    Thursday 22/10/202613:19:18 PM
    Read more
  • Tourism Enterprise Co. (Shams) Board invites its shareholders to attend the Extraordinary General Assembly Meeting the (First Meeting)

    Thursday 22/10/202613:19:01 PM
    Read more
  • Sadr Logistics Co. Announces Resignation of the Chairman of the Board

    Thursday 22/10/202613:18:39 PM
    Read more

Market Status

51,052.26 -1802.69 -3.41% 22/10/2026

51,710.06 1589.68 0.03% 13/10/2026

52,749.68 -2139.36 -0.04% 21/09/2026

54,189.31 294.85 0.01% 19/07/2026

53,033.31 5578.52 0.12% 05/04/2026

48,956.90 15167.91 0.45% 23/10/2025

17,184.31 -548.27 -3.09% 22/10/2026

17,879.18 -184.46 -0.01% 13/10/2026

18,949.64 -2748 -0.13% 21/09/2026

19,912.35 469.32 0.02% 19/07/2026

17,345.51 4978.73 0.4% 02/04/2026

15,174.39 5652.78 0.59% 23/10/2025

23,117.46 -764.26 -3.2% 22/10/2026

23,941.94 -115.57 -0% 13/10/2026

25,181.35 -3117.72 -0.11% 21/09/2026

26,156.64 799.96 0.03% 19/07/2026

23,289.54 6156.81 0.36% 02/04/2026

20,444.92 8045.06 0.65% 23/10/2025

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
KORA2.01-0.05-2.43%8436884352.131.98
COMI125.15-3.85-2.98%648266218128.68125.15
ETEL133.90-7.05-5%590674318140.68128.60
CCAP6.330.060.96%5827461026.446.24
TMGH87-2.9-3.23%35512709989.9185.51
CRST2.26-0.31-12.06%2301335542.542.22
EGAL301.28-1.86-0.61%192585505314.78301.03
GBCO24.60-1.78-6.75%19147335426.5024.60
ORAS840-15.06-1.76%143831577861834
HALN25-0.8-3.1%14112033325.8024.81
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
KORA2.01-0.05-2.43%4115574362.131.98
ARAB0.2480-0.01-3.88%2890262100.25800.2450
PHGC0.081000%1438052460.08200.08
CRST2.26-0.31-12.06%976867972.542.22
CCAP6.330.060.96%919514256.446.24
CERA1.14-0.08-6.56%856014341.231.13
AIHC0.8300%690927820.84700.8250
ELEC1.62-0.06-3.57%615798181.681.58
OIH.1.7700%473857141.781.70
LUTS0.6350-0.04-5.96%464168810.670.6340
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
SCTS48545.9510.37%42923530443
KORA1.980.158.2%409884642.091.74
ELNA36.981.765%7161436.9835.01
MFSC38.161.293.5%28599942.4038.01
ADRI13.510.423.21%82957513.6812.91
EAST30.480.481.6%278564330.9029.37
CIEB22.990.341.5%39503522.9921.90
FAIT10.011.01%2535110.9910
BIGP0.2210-00%38780780.22400.2140
AIFI1.970.021.03%47469451.971.87
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
RUBX15.62-2.49-13.75%63372131815.39
DTPP52.26-8.24-13.62%50539961.5051.02
MAAL6.57-0.93-12.4%20861877.646.50
EFIH21-2.9-12.13%304695823.9521
CRST2.26-0.31-12.06%976867972.542.22
CPME34.65-4.25-10.93%7004337.9834.03
ROTO31.20-3.21-9.33%46057834.3630.77
MILS133-13.57-9.26%57566146.70132.10
GOUR14.26-1.45-9.23%32627715.7014.26
SEIG172.15-16.2-8.6%22898190170

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
220,8832,115,918,3978,229,753,368

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts