1.
 
Wednesday, October, 21 2026 - 5:49 pm
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya Online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of NI Capital Holding. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • EGX Celebrates Official Commencement of Trading the Shares of MNT Tech Holding for Financial Investments

    Tuesday 20/10/202614:34:40 PM
    Read more
  • Lecico Egypt (LCSW.CA) - Release from FRA

    Tuesday 20/10/202614:00:27 PM
    Read more
  • The Third Coupon price of the Treasury Bonds 21 April 2029 Variable Return

    Tuesday 20/10/202613:46:43 PM
    Read more
  • KORRA (KORA.CA) - Release Regarding a Disclosure Form

    Tuesday 20/10/202613:46:34 PM
    Read more
  • GTEX For Commercial And Industrial (GTEX.CA) - Disclosure Form for the BoD & the Shareholders' Structure

    Tuesday 20/10/202613:43:13 PM
    Read more
  • Periodic Partial Redemption for the Listed Bonds of EFG Hermes Securitization the Second Issuance - Third Program Tranche D July 2028 Fixed Return

    Tuesday 20/10/202613:42:55 PM
    Read more
  • Wadi Kom Ombo Land Reclamation (WKOL.CA) Declares a Stock Dividend

    Tuesday 20/10/202613:33:45 PM
    Read more
  • Saudi Stock Market Index Closes Lower at 9,952 Points

    Tuesday 20/10/202613:30:33 PM
    Read more
  • Giza General Contracting (GGCC.CA) - Release Regarding a Disclosure Form

    Tuesday 20/10/202613:28:23 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Wadi Kom Ombo Land Reclamation (WKOL.CA) Regarding the Distribution of Stock Dividends

    Tuesday 20/10/202613:25:12 PM
    Read more
  • Bahrain Indices Close with Divergent Results

    Tuesday 20/10/202613:23:35 PM
    Read more
  • Extracted Oils (ZEOT.CA) Declares Cash Dividends

    Tuesday 20/10/202613:23:03 PM
    Read more
  • MSX Drops 80 Points

    Tuesday 20/10/202613:22:35 PM
    Read more
  • CBE Withdraws EGP 609.74 Billion in Liquidity via Open Market Operation

    Tuesday 20/10/202613:17:55 PM
    Read more
  • Trading of Insiders, Major Shareholders & Their Related Parties on Listed Companies: Trading Session 18/10/2026

    Tuesday 20/10/202613:16:12 PM
    Read more

Market Status

52,854.95 765.94 1.47% 21/10/2026

51,532.77 475.09 0.01% 12/10/2026

52,864.07 -3282.46 -0.06% 20/09/2026

54,190.42 -839.05 -0.02% 16/07/2026

52,984.40 5690.01 0.12% 02/04/2026

48,894.03 14512.46 0.42% 22/10/2025

17,732.58 -171.13 -0.96% 21/10/2026

17,977.65 -518.12 -0.03% 12/10/2026

19,101.03 -3159.59 -0.14% 20/09/2026

19,902.01 853.74 0.04% 16/07/2026

17,307.41 5200.36 0.43% 01/04/2026

15,150.69 5906.3 0.64% 22/10/2025

23,881.72 -131.24 -0.55% 21/10/2026

24,033.97 -512.95 -0.02% 12/10/2026

25,351.87 -3620.27 -0.12% 20/09/2026

26,141.58 1125.6 0.04% 16/07/2026

23,242.63 6324.43 0.37% 01/04/2026

20,411.20 8292.03 0.68% 22/10/2025

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
KORA2.07-0.21-9.25%13137961562.361.89
TMGH89.895.055.96%7852132799389.04
COMI128.112.311.83%365120747128.84126.34
PHDC13.030.090.7%21744563513.3012.97
HALN25.69-0.43-1.65%18723112326.4925.25
CCAP6.28-0.12-1.88%1833819286.416.25
ORHD10.380.050.49%13936195810.6910.23
ETEL141.45-0.54-0.38%111944543143.78140.99
CERA1.2300%1116428091.291.22
CRST2.54-0.15-5.58%1044635062.692.51
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
KORA2.07-0.21-9.25%6485737542.361.89
PHGC0.0810-00%1417893790.08400.08
ARAB0.2630-00%1224657280.26700.2610
CERA1.2300%887467211.291.22
AIHC0.82500.011.23%453758070.84400.81
ELEC1.68-0.1-5.59%442009961.831.67
MPCO2.05-0.03-1.44%438725142.121.99
ASPI0.3190-0.01-3.08%432578360.330.3180
CRST2.54-0.15-5.58%403388842.692.51
OFH.0.752000%354778050.790.75
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
CANA43.702.726.62%4502324441.26
TMGH89.895.055.96%86293619389.04
FIRE4.300.24.88%2050364.304.04
PRDC6.460.294.71%91128926.796.22
EAST30.061.324.6%166286330.0628.14
IRON27.501.254.75%56070727.6125.50
EOSB1.6400%1771.641.64
MBEG5.860.325.7%41628346.205.70
PACH9000%189085.25
PRCL22.500.974.48%81081823.2022.04
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
DCRC55-13-19.12%6315855
DIFC10.2000%5010.2010.20
KORA1.91-0.25-11.57%199873702.181.74
GTHE3.42-0.43-11.17%2203.423.42
CPME35.01-3.1-8.06%23500039.8035.01
KORA2.07-0.21-9.25%6485737542.361.89
ELEC1.68-0.1-5.59%442009961.831.67
ALEX20-1.21-5.7%135121.2120
CRST2.54-0.15-5.58%403388842.692.51
NBKE31.01-1.8-5.49%320132.8130

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
193,2951,809,346,2736,721,246,599

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts