1.
 
Tuesday, October, 20 2026 - 2:03 pm
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya Online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of NI Capital Holding. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • Release from Al Ahly Securitization (EGBAHSC2P2HCF) Concerning a Credit Rating Certificate

    Monday 19/10/202613:45:24 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Banque Du Caire (BQDC.CA) Regarding Banque du Caire Private Placement Shares

    Monday 19/10/202613:40:56 PM
    Read more
  • Increasing the Issue Size of Treasury Bills 20 April 2027

    Monday 19/10/202613:36:37 PM
    Read more
  • AL Rehab For Securitization Twelvth Iss Tranche C JUL 2029 VR (EGBREHB12CCV) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (24)

    Monday 19/10/202613:33:07 PM
    Read more
  • AL Rehab For Securitization 5th Issue 1st Pro Tranche C Jun2028 (EGREHB5P1C=CA) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (27)

    Monday 19/10/202613:30:43 PM
    Read more
  • Nasr Company for Civil Works (NCCW.CA) - Disclosure form for the Board of Directors and the Shareholders' Structure

    Monday 19/10/202613:30:31 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Prime Holding (PRMH.CA) Concerning the Board of Directors & the Executive Managers

    Monday 19/10/202613:28:09 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt - In EGP (FAIT.CA) Regarding the Bank's Business Indicators

    Monday 19/10/202613:22:00 PM
    Read more
  • U Consumer Finance (VALU.CA) - Disclosure Form for the BoD & the Shareholders' Structure

    Monday 19/10/202613:19:08 PM
    Read more
  • Oman Crude Oil Price Rises by USD 1.07

    Monday 19/10/202613:17:45 PM
    Read more
  • Tender Results of Government Treasury Bills Worth RO 48.6 Million Issued

    Monday 19/10/202613:17:27 PM
    Read more
  • MSX Drops 21 Points

    Monday 19/10/202613:17:04 PM
    Read more
  • Oman Launches 12th Issue of Local Sovereign Sukuk

    Monday 19/10/202613:16:43 PM
    Read more
  • CBB Treasury Bills oversubscribed by 121%

    Monday 19/10/202613:16:10 PM
    Read more
  • Bahrain All Share Index closes lower, Islamic Index closes higher

    Monday 19/10/202613:15:52 PM
    Read more

Market Status

52,089.01 990.18 1.94% 20/10/2026

51,549.58 -1107.87 -0.02% 11/10/2026

53,019.06 -4399.89 -0.08% 17/09/2026

54,197.53 -1459.56 -0.03% 15/07/2026

52,943.82 4367.34 0.09% 01/04/2026

48,834.81 13400.34 0.38% 21/10/2025

17,903.71 380.79 2.17% 20/10/2026

18,170.73 -1732.33 -0.09% 11/10/2026

19,244.55 -3538.21 -0.16% 17/09/2026

19,885.15 732.04 0.04% 15/07/2026

17,266.74 4987.75 0.41% 31/03/2026

15,126.18 5550.61 0.58% 21/10/2025

24,012.96 525.61 2.24% 20/10/2026

24,235.22 -1934.39 -0.07% 11/10/2026

25,518.64 -4194.63 -0.14% 17/09/2026

26,120.29 879.47 0.03% 15/07/2026

23,192.73 6060.52 0.35% 31/03/2026

20,376.85 7788.03 0.62% 21/10/2025

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
HALN26.121.626.61%129658660128.8026.12
KORA2.27-0.47-17.15%7742074942.822.20
CCAP6.400.223.56%6328021966.456.15
COMI125.900.930.74%401638488125.90124.21
TMGH84.793.394.16%25952308784.7981.62
ELEC1.790.159.15%2588272421.961.65
GBCO27.60-1.8-6.12%2333804183027.18
CRST2.690.197.6%2326254312.742.49
AMOC13.650.675.16%21903219713.9513.06
NIPH282.70-13.36-4.51%169474620300280.10
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
KORA2.27-0.47-17.15%3120211912.822.20
ARAB0.264000%2795054540.26800.26
PHGC0.0830-00%2582061230.08500.0820
ELEC1.790.159.15%1410876901.961.65
KRDI0.390.025.35%1072520980.39300.3760
CCAP6.400.223.56%1004193286.456.15
CRST2.690.197.6%890009262.742.49
CERA1.240.021.64%644704511.271.22
MPCO2.080.147.22%493564552.081.94
HALN26.121.626.61%4766263028.8026.12
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
KABO7.990.9112.85%24863347.996.75
EASB6.920.7812.7%16143717.206.05
CPME38.553.429.76%15382139.2537
ELEC1.790.159.15%1410876901.961.65
RUBX18.201.58.98%607530118.4916.80
OCDI26.401.97.76%272890126.6424.60
CRST2.690.197.6%890009262.742.49
MICH42.252.97.37%32819143.2540.40
MPCO2.080.147.22%493564552.081.94
ICFC22.561.57.12%79104422.7021.27
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
KORA2.16-0.54-20%353201142.572.16
KORA2.27-0.47-17.15%3120211912.822.20
TWSA6.48-0.45-6.49%19717846.996.40
GBCO27.60-1.8-6.12%83066803027.18
MMAT500%2580755
ELWA1.5700%397991.571.57
NIPH282.70-13.36-4.51%588954300280.10
VALU11.35-0.5-4.22%215954011.8911.32
ELNA33.9800%48443433.46
GTWL120.62-4.38-3.5%496387128120.01

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
225,1162,293,718,8799,178,904,346

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts