1.
 
Wednesday, October, 28 2026 - 4:06 pm
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya Online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of NI Capital Holding. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • Release from Suez Canal Bank S.A.E (CANA.CA) Regarding Distribution of Stock Dividends

    Tuesday 27/10/202613:49:17 PM
    Read more
  • Gogreen for Agricultural Investment (GGRN.CA) - Release Regarding a Disclosure Form

    Tuesday 27/10/202613:44:03 PM
    Read more
  • Release from General Silos & Storage (GSSC.CA) Regarding (ESG & TCFD) Reports

    Tuesday 27/10/202613:40:09 PM
    Read more
  • Release from GMC GROUP FOR INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL & FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS (GMCI.CA) Regarding the Sale of a Residential Unit

    Tuesday 27/10/202613:33:48 PM
    Read more
  • Saudi Stock Market Index Closes Higher at 9,986 Points

    Tuesday 27/10/202613:31:56 PM
    Read more
  • El Nasr For Manufacturing Agricultural Crops (ELNA.CA) - BoD Meeting Minutes

    Tuesday 27/10/202613:24:25 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Ibnsina Pharma (ISPH.CA) Regarding the Purchase of Treasury Stocks

    Tuesday 27/10/202613:21:19 PM
    Read more
  • Muscat Stock Exchange Index Closes Lower

    Tuesday 27/10/202613:17:52 PM
    Read more
  • General Silos & Storage (GSSC.CA) - Disclosure Form for the BoD & the Shareholders' Structure

    Tuesday 27/10/202613:17:25 PM
    Read more
  • EGX closes higher

    Tuesday 27/10/202613:17:15 PM
    Read more
  • Saudi Ceramics Company Announces the Financial Impact of the Revised Electricity and Water Service Tariffs in Accordance with the Governance Procedures for Adjusting Energy and Water Product Prices

    Tuesday 27/10/202613:14:32 PM
    Read more
  • The Saudi Awwal Bank Announcement on Organizing a Conference Call to Discuss its Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Year 2026

    Tuesday 27/10/202613:14:11 PM
    Read more
  • Riyad Bank announces hosting its 3Q 2026 earnings conference call

    Tuesday 27/10/202613:13:53 PM
    Read more
  • Naqi Water Company has received a letter from one of the Substantial Shareholders, Seqa United Group, dated 27 October 2026.

    Tuesday 27/10/202613:13:35 PM
    Read more
  • Almarai Company Announces Entry into the Red Meat Category with an Investment of Approximately Half a Billion Saudi Riyals

    Tuesday 27/10/202613:12:51 PM
    Read more

Market Status

49,281.24 -823.59 -1.64% 28/10/2026

50,693.02 -994 -0.02% 19/10/2026

51,880.66 -2926.86 -0.05% 27/09/2026

53,965.08 -3312.76 -0.06% 26/07/2026

53,098.50 1026.23 0.02% 09/04/2026

49,148.47 11875.3 0.32% 29/10/2025

16,327.27 -57.45 -0.35% 28/10/2026

16,761.14 -1138.2 -0.06% 19/10/2026

18,184.64 -2682.51 -0.13% 27/09/2026

19,822.27 -1471 -0.07% 26/07/2026

17,443.03 3416.35 0.24% 08/04/2026

15,238.32 4305.37 0.39% 29/10/2025

22,137.90 -131.37 -0.59% 28/10/2026

22,692.59 -1218.08 -0.05% 19/10/2026

24,297.35 -3048.22 -0.11% 27/09/2026

26,064.32 -1439.77 -0.05% 26/07/2026

23,410.81 4125.75 0.21% 08/04/2026

20,542.37 6353.81 0.45% 29/10/2025

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
COMI120.85-2.9-2.36%365701700123.50119.90
CCAP6.03-0.04-0.66%3448639256.176
KORA1.82-0.06-3.21%2973841261.881.78
CRST2.19-0.04-1.79%2871517802.332.12
TMGH81.20-2.45-2.97%26719924183.1080.15
NIPH256.7912.495.16%252955988264240
BIOC284.4522.798.83%195765387298262
ETEL123.80-4.28-3.39%194859075129122.11
GTWL101.502.462.63%189958043102.5088.20
ORAS817.92-3.1-0.38%124457552834.99813
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
ARAB0.23900.014.27%4977587250.24300.2290
KORA1.82-0.06-3.21%1623032861.881.78
SPMD0.34-00%1379597530.370.3290
CRST2.19-0.04-1.79%1296982172.332.12
LUTS0.63700.058.49%1290558630.650.5760
KRDI0.346000%935582540.35400.34
CERA1.02-0.02-1.9%774011151.071.01
INEG0.500.024.21%686400020.52200.4660
CCAP6.03-0.04-0.66%568196416.176
PHGC0.077000%562465530.07900.0760
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
DIFC12.482.4824.8%173312.4910
UASG0.370.0723.33%4020680.380.33
SUCE1262322.33%7762126110
ALEX21.702.714.21%474021.8518
HCFI2.500.2511.11%7263652.752.49
BIOC284.4522.798.83%685250298262
CAED87.067.369.25%2894149280.01
ESAC0.120.019.09%28180.130.12
GTWL101.502.462.63%1992416102.5088.20
LUTS0.63700.058.49%1290558630.650.5760
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
SMPP85.1100%185.1185.11
CPME341.514.09%30275038.8533.01
ICID15.980.070.41%9319021715.66
NEDA2.4700%245392.472.47
RTVC2.87-0.15-4.97%16939493.022.87
RAKT21.40-1.11-4.93%2041522.9021.38
ELWA1.5700%20051.571.57
SCTS495.10-24.09-4.63%9768520.02490
SNFC10.20-0.33-3.08%100475010.6710.15
WATP22-1-4.35%11522211

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
213,9602,282,066,6096,693,579,482

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts