Saturday, April, 20 2024 - 10:39 pm
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya Online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of NI Capital Holding. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • PM holds meeting to follow ways of boosting exports & controlling markets

    Thursday 18/04/202414:26:01 PM
    Read more
  • EGX closes in decline

    Thursday 18/04/202414:22:29 PM
    Read more
  • CBE releases notes on contributing factors for March’s inflation rate decline

    Thursday 18/04/202413:59:32 PM
    Read more
  • Muscat Stock Exchange index closes lower

    Thursday 18/04/202413:57:50 PM
    Read more
  • Qatar Stock Exchange index closed lower

    Thursday 18/04/202413:57:09 PM
    Read more
  • Announcement by Al Rajhi Capital the availability of the quarterly statement of Al Rajhi REIT Fund for the period ending on 31st March 2024

    Thursday 18/04/202413:55:06 PM
    Read more
  • Southern Province Cement Company invites its shareholders to attend the Ordinary General Assembly meeting (first meeting) through modern technical mean

    Thursday 18/04/202413:54:27 PM
    Read more
  • Herfy Food Services Company Announces to its Shareholders the Starting Date of the Electronic Voting on the Agenda Items of the Ordinary General Assembly Meeting (The First Meeting)

    Thursday 18/04/202413:53:56 PM
    Read more
  • Jarir Marketing Company announces the estimated financial results for the period ending on (31-03-2024 Three Months)

    Thursday 18/04/202413:53:33 PM
    Read more
  • AYYAN Investment Co. announces its Annual Financial results for the period ending on 2023-12-31

    Thursday 18/04/202413:53:06 PM
    Read more
  • Addendum Announcement from Riyadh Cement Co. in regards to the Board of Directors of Riyadh Cement Company inviting shareholders to attend the Ordinary General Assembly meeting (first meeting).

    Thursday 18/04/202413:52:46 PM
    Read more
  • Announcement by Saudi Economic and Development Securities Company (SEDCO Capital) for the Availability of the Quarterly Statement of SEDCO Capital REIT Fund for the Period Ending on 31 March 2024

    Thursday 18/04/202413:52:16 PM
    Read more
  • The Board of Directors of Red Sea International Company invites its shareholders to attend the Ordinary General Assembly Meeting (First Meeting) by Means of Modern Technology

    Thursday 18/04/202413:51:50 PM
    Read more
  • The Saudi Awwal Bank announces the starting date of the electronic voting on the agenda of the Extraordinary General Assembly Meeting (First Meeting)

    Thursday 18/04/202413:51:28 PM
    Read more
  • Announcement by OSOOL & BAKHEET INVESTMENT COMPANY the availability of the Quarterly statement of Al Ma'ather REIT for the period ending on31/03/2024

    Thursday 18/04/202413:50:54 PM
    Read more

Market Status

28,332.65 -1335.06 -4.5% 18/04/2024

28,826.26 1730.49 0.06% 03/04/2024

28,952.18 -1346.17 -0.04% 13/03/2024

28,775.33 4200.96 0.17% 10/01/2024

26,248.88 10310.29 0.65% 08/10/2023

22,562.80 12151.67 1.17% 19/04/2023

6,504.19 -329.50 -4.82% 18/04/2024

6,593.91 466.8 0.08% 03/04/2024

6,550.04 73.52 0.01% 13/03/2024

6,808.63 943.52 0.16% 10/01/2024

5,820.97 3250.61 1.26% 08/10/2023

4,776.23 3841.76 4.11% 19/04/2023

9,257.92 -487.83 -5.01% 18/04/2024

9,396.49 684.76 0.08% 03/04/2024

9,346.33 27.16 0% 13/03/2024

9,636.11 1341.03 0.16% 10/01/2024

8,365.93 4405.04 1.11% 08/10/2023

6,939.07 5196.01 2.98% 19/04/2023

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
TMGH65.05-3.52-5.13%72637317969.7561.10
COMI80-2.1-2.56%42296819084.2080
CCAP3.31-0.09-2.65%4024312643.493.18
PHDC3.86-0.21-5.16%3017876074.223.78
BTFH3.34-0.17-4.84%2500755913.563.33
ESRS62-3.96-6%1800269036959.65
EMFD5.46-0.49-8.24%1691994726.095.36
ABUK69-3.25-4.5%15555496872.9466.91
SKPC31.75-3.15-9.03%1544445783530.61
SWDY35-2.15-5.79%13721835737.4833.50
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
AIH.0.6650-0.01-1.48%1421427810.67900.6330
CCAP3.31-0.09-2.65%1199557603.493.18
OIH.0.4180-0.03-6.68%1064461830.45300.41
PHDC3.86-0.21-5.16%743883344.223.78
OFH.0.3660-0.01-2.65%727883840.400.3610
BTFH3.34-0.17-4.84%726497833.563.33
EHDR0.4510-0.03-6.25%448632020.48300.4420
DSCW1.48-00%308243771.571.43
COSG0.2160-0.01-4.46%298829490.22700.2140
SPMD0.4350-0.02-4.37%294747430.46100.4260
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
BIGP0.14800.017.41%191827370.14800.14
UPMS2.11900.052.56%2305402.12501.90
WCDF27000%595270260.08
MBEN3.300.13.26%2668443.303.10
EASB4.9000%3480054.77
CILB2.530.145.86%212270762.622.40
ROTO36.571.694.85%7900136.6234
AREH1.02300.055.12%78619561.02400.9290
SDTI16.340.563.55%127747717.4015.81
CLHO6.700.23.08%71503977.126.52
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
EGRE10.7100%103710.8010.71
EALR3000%167931.2730
CAED19.0100%76519.8819
SCFM3600%160438.2036
DAPH69.99-8.65-11.05%177697968
SCEM11.13-1.31-10.53%3874811.8811
IBCT1.386000%10951.38601.3860
MKIT1.253000%172161.25301.2530
FIRE2.3500%453172.602.35
AFDI25.66-2.83-9.93%3576832924.33

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
173,3811,306,245,5125,754,457,828

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts