Monday, July, 22 2024 - 5:32 am
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya Online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of NI Capital Holding. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • MPC decides to keep key policy rates unchanged: CBE

    Thursday 18/07/202417:46:04 PM
    Read more
  • Periodic Partial Redemption for the Listed Bonds Of EFG Securitization The First Issuance - Fourth Program Tranche C June 2025 Variable Return

    Thursday 18/07/202413:37:51 PM
    Read more
  • Tawreeq Securitization The Sixth Issue Tranche C March 2027 (TWRIQSEC06C=CA) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (28)

    Thursday 18/07/202413:23:59 PM
    Read more
  • Tawreeq Securitization The Sixth Issue Tranche B March 2025 (TWRIQSEC06B=CA) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (28)

    Thursday 18/07/202413:23:33 PM
    Read more
  • Tawreeq Securitization The Fifth Issue Tranche C Dec 2025 (TWRIQSEC05C=CA) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (43)

    Thursday 18/07/202413:23:09 PM
    Read more
  • Saudi Kayan Petrochemical Company announces the latest developments on the Bisphenol plant operating unit

    Thursday 18/07/202413:22:51 PM
    Read more
  • Tawreeq Securitization 8th Issue Tran D December 2026 (TWRIQSEC08D=CA) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (31)

    Thursday 18/07/202413:22:35 PM
    Read more
  • Periodic Partial Redemption for the Listed Bonds of EL TAAMIR Securitization The Fourth Issue Tranche B July 2025

    Thursday 18/07/202413:22:11 PM
    Read more
  • SARB Leaves Rates on Hold

    Thursday 18/07/202413:18:30 PM
    Read more
  • Dr. Sulaiman Al Habib Medical Services Group Announces an update on the Group’s Announcement of signing off a lease contract with Madinah Al-Munawwarah Municipality in relation to a land investment in Al-Madinah Al-Munawwarah

    Thursday 18/07/202413:15:49 PM
    Read more
  • IBEX Extends Its Gains

    Thursday 18/07/202413:15:32 PM
    Read more
  • DAX Trades Flat to Lower

    Thursday 18/07/202413:12:35 PM
    Read more
  • ECB Keeps Rates Steady

    Thursday 18/07/202413:11:38 PM
    Read more
  • Tawreeq Securitization 8th Issue Tran C January 2025 (TWRIQSEC08C=CA) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (31)

    Thursday 18/07/202413:05:38 PM
    Read more
  • Saudi stock market index closed higher at 12,188 points

    Thursday 18/07/202413:04:46 PM
    Read more

Market Status

28,783.24 129.39 0.45% 21/07/2024

28,224.50 187.61 0.01% 09/07/2024

27,751.03 2236.25 0.09% 13/06/2024

27,108.54 1426.41 0.06% 22/05/2024

26,751.09 -1013.86 -0.04% 17/04/2024

24,606.77 11103.62 0.82% 24/07/2023

6,608.91 112.98 1.74% 21/07/2024

6,339.66 181.1 0.03% 09/07/2024

6,213.26 566.17 0.1% 13/06/2024

5,984.59 604.07 0.11% 22/05/2024

5,939.93 -337.76 -0.05% 17/04/2024

5,356.14 3056.03 1.33% 24/07/2023

9,507.08 132.41 1.41% 21/07/2024

9,159.67 225.02 0.03% 09/07/2024

8,991.80 818.83 0.1% 13/06/2024

8,664.30 837.9 0.11% 22/05/2024

8,552.44 -371.08 -0.04% 17/04/2024

7,733.54 4263.4 1.23% 24/07/2023

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
CCAP2.180.2512.95%3023457862.21801.95
ISMQ4.550.4811.79%2526443644.884.16
ESRS84.7033.67%20966058084.7381.01
TAQA16.231.137.48%20932792016.4015.10
ABUK59.953.245.71%19591382860.3356.71
TMGH58.68-0.97-1.63%18886115359.6958.66
MFPC43.550.952.23%15851750543.7442.26
ATQA3.460.123.59%1583142803.703.40
COMI78.500.781%14803640879.2577.63
EMFD7.05-0.1-1.4%1314776647.206.93
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
OIH.0.44200.037.23%2547754930.44600.4170
CCAP2.180.2512.95%1428080802.21801.95
KRDI0.580.023.57%1246593150.590.5610
AIH.0.55100.047.77%1151004680.55800.5160
EHDR0.41600.012.44%751499530.43500.4080
ARAB0.3860-00%596471680.39700.3850
ISMQ4.550.4811.79%558452134.884.16
IEEC0.250.028.51%507989050.25100.2360
EIUD0.187000%486340700.19100.1850
OFH.0.32900.013.13%476940120.32900.32
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
KWIN26.7500%23292723.80
MOIL0.390.0514.62%60544810.39400.3420
CCAP2.180.2512.95%1428080802.21801.95
ISMQ4.550.4811.79%558452134.884.16
UPMS1.991000%675361.99101.98
TRTO0.038000%2453600.03900.0360
AALR39.503.7310.21%1704341.5436.51
TAQA16.231.137.48%1323682916.4015.10
AIH.0.55100.047.77%1151004680.55800.5160
BIDI1.6100%136961.651.51
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
ANFI7.2300%52387.237.15
AMES6.99-1.49-17.61%457407.206.78
SCFM36.7200%82838.8036.51
CAED18.6000%358418.6018
DTPP38.1000%188238.7035.50
CEFM50.9400%82150.9949.51
SEIG53.5900%152253.9851.56
FNAR1.9500%257351.951.90
EBSC0.325000%1854940.32700.3150
OCPH94.5700%789894.09

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
138,5331,513,930,2234,270,465,949

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts