Tuesday, February, 27 2024 - 6:42 pm
CALL US: 16225
LOGIN TO E-TRADE

Our customers’ satisfaction is the most important

Combining our strength and expertise, we present our clients with best-in-class products and services, tailoring to their needs and aiming to maximize their international goals in a rapidly changing environment.

KNOW MORE

One of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt

Arabeya Online, one of the leading online brokerage companies in Egypt, draws on 10 years of experience to serve as the preeminent securities brokerage company in Egypt, Providing a wide spectrum of services to our retail and institutional clients.

KNOW MORE

Welcome to Arabeya Online

Founded in 2006, AOLb is the online trading market leader in Egypt, a subsidiary of NI Capital Holding. The company offers a comprehensive array of products including conditional orders, mobile trading and margin trading.

Market News

  • Baltic Dry Index Up for 7th Session

    Monday 26/02/202414:24:47 PM
    Read more
  • Military production minister calls for hard work to enhance military production

    Monday 26/02/202414:08:50 PM
    Read more
  • e&, Ericsoon complete successful 5G data call test in UAE

    Monday 26/02/202414:06:27 PM
    Read more
  • NBK-Egypt’s profits exceed EGP 4bn in 2023

    Monday 26/02/202414:05:20 PM
    Read more
  • Arab Payments Week begins in Abu Dhabi to promote cooperation, innovation in financial sector

    Monday 26/02/202413:50:21 PM
    Read more
  • EGX ends Monday on positive note

    Monday 26/02/202413:42:35 PM
    Read more
  • Bahrain All Share Index closes higher

    Monday 26/02/202413:41:56 PM
    Read more
  • Al Ahly Securitization 1st Iss -1st Prog Tranche C Feb 2028 (AHLYS1P1C=CA) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (8)

    Monday 26/02/202413:31:05 PM
    Read more
  • Al Ahly Securitization 1st Iss -1st Pro Tranche B July 2026 (AHLYS1P1B=CA) Declares Bond Dividends for Coupon No. (8)

    Monday 26/02/202413:28:42 PM
    Read more
  • Tadawul shows negative performance on Monday

    Monday 26/02/202413:26:34 PM
    Read more
  • Release from International Co For Investment & Development (ICID.CA) Regarding the Regulatory Framework

    Monday 26/02/202413:26:34 PM
    Read more
  • Release from Egyptian Iron & Steel (IRON.CA) Concerning the CEO's Decisions

    Monday 26/02/202413:24:23 PM
    Read more
  • Egypt’s wheat reserves sufficient for 3.5 months: Moselhy

    Monday 26/02/202413:23:50 PM
    Read more
  • FinMin issues executive regulations of Unified General Finance Law

    Monday 26/02/202413:22:24 PM
    Read more
  • Wheat Approaches 3-Month Low

    Monday 26/02/202413:20:48 PM
    Read more

Market Status

29,205.16 273.24 0.94% 27/02/2024

29,040.46 -193.65 -0.01% 18/02/2024

28,642.14 306.16 0.01% 28/01/2024

26,440.73 3902.35 0.17% 22/11/2023

23,686.00 10898.7 0.85% 20/08/2023

20,714.94 11929.84 1.36% 28/02/2023

7,542.38 -33.77 -0.45% 27/02/2024

7,605.21 206.65 0.03% 18/02/2024

7,076.78 851.43 0.14% 28/01/2024

6,086.99 2542.36 0.72% 22/11/2023

5,066.79 3934.7 3.48% 20/08/2023

4,229.23 4559.17 -13.82% 28/02/2023

10,536.64 -1.30 -0.01% 27/02/2024

10,552.04 232.62 0.02% 18/02/2024

9,916.97 993.36 0.11% 28/01/2024

8,675.28 3159.6 0.57% 22/11/2023

7,341.36 5167.95 2.38% 20/08/2023

6,188.02 6042.8 41.61% 28/02/2023

Market Summery

NameLastChCh%ValueHighLow
TMGH64.502.243.6%87778527873.4962.10
COMI74.790.290.39%58384742775.1073.20
SWDY36.513.259.77%52372632637.6033.79
HRHO19.400.84.3%51749408519.6918.73
ORAS293.2533.2512.79%438093189312255.51
FWRY7.210.548.1%4240023867.446.72
BTFH3.400.041.19%3409841053.583.40
PHDC5.100.040.79%3378632435.485.08
EMFD7.70-0.23-2.9%3021755738.377.70
ABUK69.71-2.5-3.46%27185304473.4569.51
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
OIH.0.4570-0.01-2.16%1162505260.47400.4540
BTFH3.400.041.19%983235993.583.40
ACAM1.20700.1615.27%821416441.23501.10
OFH.0.43800.012.36%738105170.460.4360
PHDC5.100.040.79%641056825.485.08
FWRY7.210.548.1%596647017.446.72
AIH.0.62300.023.3%510958050.64500.61
CCAP3.340.092.77%461418233.483.29
MASR5.090.050.99%448838425.335.06
SPMD0.5160-00%394448340.53300.5140
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
ARCC15.662.6120%204062115.6613.40
GSSC208.7400%10656208.74166.01
PHTV1442420%5032144135
WCDF277.1500%496277.15275
MEPA2.09700.3520.02%80600712.09701.75
MPCI127.1718.0116.5%80910130.99108.99
ACAM1.20700.1615.27%821416441.23501.10
RAYA4.980.6314.48%162274034.984.48
ORAS293.2533.2512.79%1551546312255.51
RUBX7.020.6610.38%3063707.106.25
NameLastChCh%VolumeHighLow
IDHC17.2400%296519.2517
ACAP1.5110-0.23-13.23%162612051.791.4810
CAED19.8000%112520.4019.70
VERT0.862000%654040.86200.8620
AMER1.2450-0.13-9.49%339906631.39801.2360
MILS40.65-2.93-6.59%2776947.5040.61
SNFC1.3740-0.13-8.66%31227751.521.31
CSAG27.03-2.36-8.03%397894130.6026.62
MOSC56.5000%168958.7053.10
BIDI1.4000%337191.451.3510

Todays Investors Distribution

Egyptians Vs Arabs Vs Foreigners

Arabs Egyptians Foreigners

Retail Vs Institutions

Market Status

TradesVolumeValue
219,9161,403,166,6928,921,564,083

Start Trading

OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Keep in touch

View all Contacts